2013年9月21日星期六

Latest Cisco 644-906 of exam practice questions and answers

Do you want to pass the Cisco 644-906 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Cisco 644-906 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Cisco 644-906 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

ITCertKing Cisco 644-906 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 644-906 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 644-906 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 644-906
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Cisco 644-906 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Cisco 644-906 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

644-906 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/644-906_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
If you have ROMMONs and FPDs with the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes" and you ran the upgrade
hw-module fpd all location all command, what did you upgrade?
A. upgraded only the FPD for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
B. upgraded all of the FPDs on all cards with an FPD regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings C.
upgraded only the FPD and ROMMON for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
D. upgraded all of the FPDs and ROMMONs on all cards with an FPD or ROMMON regardless of the
Upg/Dng field markings
Answer: C

Cisco practice test   644-906 questions   644-906 exam dumps   644-906 certification

NO.2 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How much power is the system currently using?
A. 663 W
B. 1150 W
C. 1850 W
D. 6000 W
Answer: A

Cisco   644-906   644-906   644-906 answers real questions

NO.3 The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance
behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance
behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?
A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.
B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.
C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.
D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.
Answer: D

Cisco   644-906 test answers   644-906 exam   644-906 exam

NO.4 In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?
A. in EXEC mode
B. in admin mode
C. in both EXEC and admin mode
D. in ROMMON mode
E. in environmental mode
Answer: B

Cisco questions   644-906   644-906   644-906 exam dumps

NO.5 Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. the modular services card
B. the physical layer interface module(s)
C. the switch fabric interface terminator
D. the Service Processor 40
E. the Service Processor 140
Answer: B

Cisco certification training   644-906   644-906 dumps   644-906 original questions

NO.6 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How many additional line cards of the same type that are currently in the system can you safely install and
remain redundant in the worse power usage if there is a power supply failure.?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: A

Cisco   644-906 test answers   644-906 certification   644-906 test questions   644-906 demo

NO.7 What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. 128 bytes
B. 136 bytes
C. 144 bytes
D. 200 bytes
E. 288 bytes
Answer: B

Cisco questions   644-906 exam prep   644-906 pdf   644-906 study guide

NO.8 How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D

Cisco   644-906   644-906 certification   644-906 answers real questions

NO.9 What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series
Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?
A. 40C (104F)
B. 50C (122F)
C. 55C (131F)
D. 65C (149F)
Answer: A

Cisco   644-906   644-906   644-906

NO.10 In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command
that should be invoked?
A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary
E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details
Answer: E

Cisco   644-906 demo   644-906   644-906 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/644-906_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论