2013年9月24日星期二

The best of Cisco certification 642-648 exam test software

Cisco certification 642-648 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Cisco certification 642-648 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Cisco certification 642-648 exam successfully.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 642-648 exam training materials. If 642-648 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 642-648 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 642-648 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Cisco 642-648 exam. Using our exclusive online Cisco 642-648 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: 642-648
Exam Name: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v2.0) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

If you are still study hard to prepare the Cisco 642-648 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-648 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

You have ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Cisco 642-648 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Cisco 642-648 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Cisco 642-648 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

642-648 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-648_exam.html

NO.1 When establishing a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel, a system administrator wants to restrict
remote home office users to either print to their local printer or send the remaining traffic down the Cisco
AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel (with restricted Internet access).
Choose both a tunnel policy option and an ACL type to accomplish this design goal. (Choose two.)
A. tunnel all networks
B. tunnel network list below
C. exclude network list from the tunnel
D. standard ACL
E. web ACL
F. extended ACL
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-648   642-648 pdf   642-648 demo   642-648 questions

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   642-648 test answers   642-648

NO.3 Which three statements about clientless SSL VPN are true? (Choose three.)
A. Users are not tied to a particular PC or workstation.
B. Users have full application access to internal corporate resources.
C. Minimal IT support is required.
D. Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN software is automatically downloaded to the remote user at the start of
the clientless session.
E. For security reasons, browser cookies are disabled for clientless SSL VPN sessions.
F. Clientless SSL VPN requires an SSL-enabled web browser.
Answer: A,C,F

Cisco   642-648   642-648   642-648 certification training

NO.4 When initiating a new SSL or TLS session, the client receives the server SSL certificate and validates it.
After validating the server certificate, what does the client use the certificate for?
A. The client and server use the server public key to encrypt the SSL session data.
B. The server creates a separate session key and sends it to the client. The client decrypts the session
key by using the server public key.
C. The client and server switch to a DH key exchange to establish a session key.
D. The client generates a random session key, encrypts it with the server public key, and then sends it to
the server.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-648   642-648 certification training   642-648

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
While configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel, a new NOC engineer encounters the Reverse Route Injection
parameter.
Assuming that static routes are redistributed by the Cisco ASA to the IGP, what effect does enabling
Reverse Route Injection on the local Cisco ASA have on a configuration?
A. The local Cisco ASA advertises its default routes to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
B. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes from the dynamic routing protocol that is running on the local
Cisco ASA to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are at the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
D. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are on its side of the site-to-site VPN tunnel to the distant
end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-648 exam   642-648 braindump   642-648 questions

NO.6 Which two options are correct regarding IKE and IPv6 VPN support on the Cisco ASA using version
8.4? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for site-to-site VPNs only.
B. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for remote-access VPNs.
C. The Cisco ASA supports IKEv1 and IKEv2 configuration on the same crypto map.
D. The Cisco ASA supports negotiation of authentication type using IKEv2 with IPv6.
E. The Cisco ASA supports all types of VPN configurations when using IPv6
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-648 original questions   642-648 answers real questions   642-648 test

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. In the CLI snippet that is shown, what is the function of the deny option in the
access list?
A. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type bidirectional, its function is to prevent the
specified traffic from being protected by the crypto map entry.
B. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco ASA to
deny specific inbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
C. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type answer-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco
ASA to deny specific outbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
D. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to cause all IP traffic that
matches the specified conditions to be protected by the crypto map.
Answer: A

Cisco original questions   642-648   642-648   642-648

NO.8 Which four statements about the Advanced Endpoint Assessment are correct? (Choose four.)
A. It examines the remote computer for personal firewall applications.
B. It examines the remote computer for antivirus applications.
C. It examines the remote computer for antispyware applications.
D. It examines the remote computer for malware applications.
E. It does not perform any remediation, but it provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records.
F. It performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where
applicable.
Answer: A,B,C,F

Cisco   642-648   642-648   642-648 answers real questions   642-648 test questions

NO.9 Which statement about CRL configuration is correct?
A. CRL checking is enabled by default.
B. The Cisco ASA relies on HTTPS access to procure the CRL list.
C. The Cisco ASA relies on LDAP access to procure the CRL list.
D. The Cisco Secure ACS can be configured as the CRL server.
Answer: C

Cisco demo   642-648   642-648   642-648

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.The ABC Corporation is changing remote-user authentication from pre-shared keys
to certificate-based authentication. For most employee authentication, its group membership (the
employees) governs corporate access. Certain management personnel need access to more confidential
servers. Access is based on the group and name, such as finance and level_2. When it is time to pilot the
new authentication policy, a finance manager is able to access the department-assigned servers but
cannot access the restricted servers.
As the network engineer, where would you look for the problem?
A. Check the validity of the identity and root certificate on the PC of the finance manager.
B. Change the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rule Priority to a number that is
greater than 10.
C. Check if the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rules is configured correctly.
D. Check if the Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Policy is set correctly.
Answer: D

Cisco exam prep   642-648 exam simulations   642-648   642-648 demo

NO.11 Which three options are characteristics of WebType ACLs? (Choose three.)
A. They are assigned per-connection profile.
B. They are assigned per-user or per-group policy.
C. They can be defined in the Cisco AnyConnect Profile Editor.
D. They support URL pattern matching.
E. They support implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
F. They support standard and extended WebType ACLs.
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco exam simulations   642-648   642-648 practice test   642-648   642-648   642-648

NO.12 When deploying clientless SSL VPN advanced application access, the administrator needs to collect
information about the end-user system. Which three input parameters of an end-user system are
important for the administrator to identify? (Choose three.)
A. types of applications and application protocols that are supported
B. types of encryption that are supported on the end-user system
C. the local privilege level of the remote user
D. types of wireless security that are applied to the end-user tunnel interface
E. types of operating systems that are supported on the end-user system
F. type of antivirus software that is supported on the end-user system
Answer: A,C,E

Cisco   642-648 certification   642-648 test questions   642-648

NO.13 In which three ways can a Cisco ASA security appliance obtain a certificate revocation list? (Choose
three.)
A. FTP
B. SCEP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. LDAP
F. SCP
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco test questions   642-648 test   642-648   642-648 test questions   642-648

NO.14 ABC Corporation has hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network
administrator gives you the task of restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the
temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP.
Which two actions should you take to complete the assignment.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-list temp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   642-648   642-648   642-648 braindump

NO.15 Cisco Secure Desktop seeks to minimize the risks that are posed by the use of remote devices in
establishing a Cisco clientless SSL VPN or Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client session. Which two statements
concerning the Cisco Secure Desktop Host Scan feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. It is performed before a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA.
B. It is performed after a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA but before logging in.
C. It is performed after a user logs in but before a group profile is applied.
D. It is supported on endpoints that run a Windows operating system only.
E. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows and MAC operating systems only.
F. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows, MAC, and Linux operating systems.
Answer: B,F

Cisco   642-648 study guide   642-648   642-648

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-648_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论