As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 642-618 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Cisco 642-618 exam. Using our exclusive online Cisco 642-618 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
The ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Cisco 642-618 exam certification.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Cisco 642-618 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-618 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Cisco certification 642-618 exam disposably.
Exam Code: 642-618
Exam Name: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v2.0) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Cisco certification 642-618 exam is very cost-effective.
642-618 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-618_exam.html
NO.1 In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port
4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts
streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature
or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 642-618 exam dumps 642-618
NO.2 On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration
command?
A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options
Answer: E
Cisco test answers 642-618 answers real questions 642-618 practice test 642-618 exam prep 642-618
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the MPF configuration is true?
A. Any non-RFC complaint FTP traffic will go through additional deep FTP packet inspections.
B. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command
is used.
C. Deep FTP packet inspections will be performed on all TCP inbound and outbound traffic on the outside
interface.
D. The ftp-pm policy-map type should be type inspect.
E. Due to a configuration error, all FTP connections through the outside interface will not be permitted.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 exam 642-618 practice test 642-618 642-618
NO.4 Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using
multiple security contexts?
A. NAT
B. shared interface
C. security context resource management
D. Layer 7 inspections
E. failover
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 original questions 642-618 642-618 test 642-618
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
What is a reasonable conclusion?
A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.
B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.
C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.
D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.
E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618
NO.6 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 642-618 questions 642-618
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which command enables the stateful failover option?
A. failover link MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
B. failover lan interface MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
C. failover interface ip MYFAILOVER 172.16.5.1 255.255.255.0 standby 172.16.5.10
D. preempt
E. failover group 1 primary
F. failover lan unit primary
Answer: A
Cisco original questions 642-618 642-618
NO.8 When enabling a Cisco ASA to send syslog messages to a syslog server, which syslog level will
produce the most messages?
A. notifications
B. informational
C. alerts
D. emergencies
E. errors
F. debugging
Answer: F
Cisco practice test 642-618 exam simulations 642-618 test answers 642-618 642-618
NO.9 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 answers real questions 642-618
NO.10 What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in
the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamic botnet database fetches (updates)
E. static blacklist
F. static whitelist
Answer: B
Cisco original questions 642-618 questions 642-618 642-618
NO.11 When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup
instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?
A. if multiple context mode is configured
B. if the destination MAC address is unknown
C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA
D. if NAT is configured
E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 original questions 642-618 certification 642-618 demo 642-618 test questions
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the connection status?
A. The output is showing normal activity to the inside 10.1.1.50 web server.
B. Many HTTP connections to the 10.1.1.50 web server have successfully completed the three-way TCP
handshake.
C. Many embryonic connections are made from random sources to the 10.1.1.50 web server.
D. The 10.1.1.50 host is triggering SYN flood attacks against random hosts on the outside.
E. The 10.1.1.50 web server is terminating all the incoming HTTP connections.
Answer: C
Cisco exam dumps 642-618 test 642-618 642-618
NO.13 Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN
packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?
A. B
B. D
C. b
D. A
E. a
F. i
G. I
H. O
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 original questions 642-618 exam simulations 642-618 test 642-618
NO.14 Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?
A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is
configured.
B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each packet that matched an ACE.
C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.
D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.
E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.
Answer: A
Cisco test 642-618 642-618 642-618 exam
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?
A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 certification training 642-618 642-618 certification 642-618 test questions
NO.16 Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco original questions 642-618 study guide 642-618 demo 642-618 642-618
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA
C. Exec Shell access authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco certification training 642-618 642-618 642-618 test questions
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the policy map named test is true?
A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration
conflicts with the ftp class map.
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.
Answer: B
Cisco original questions 642-618 exam 642-618 exam simulations 642-618 original questions
NO.19 Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name
command?
A. uRPF
B. TCP intercept
C. botnet traffic filter
D. scanning threat detection
E. IPS (IP audit)
Answer: A
Cisco exam 642-618 642-618 test 642-618 braindump
NO.20 By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?
A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate
thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.
B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.
E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.
Answer: C
Cisco exam 642-618 642-618 original questions 642-618 642-618
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-618_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论