2013年9月26日星期四

IBM certification 000-652 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-652 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-652 exams. Our IBM certification 000-652 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-652 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-652 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-652 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-652 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-652 exam the first time.

Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-652 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

NO.1 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM certification   000-652 exam prep   000-652 test   000-652

NO.2 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-652 certification training   000-652 questions   000-652 exam   000-652 certification

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-652 test questions   000-652 pdf   000-652   000-652 original questions

NO.4 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-652 answers real questions   000-652 test answers   000-652   000-652

NO.5 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM test questions   000-652 answers real questions   000-652 study guide   000-652 original questions   000-652 practice test   000-652 braindump

NO.6 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM   000-652 dumps   000-652 original questions   000-652   000-652   000-652 dumps

NO.7 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM test   000-652   000-652 certification training   000-652

NO.8 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-652   000-652 original questions   000-652   000-652   000-652

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM   000-652 exam simulations   000-652 dumps   000-652 certification   000-652 exam

NO.10 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM   000-652   000-652   000-652 demo   000-652

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论