2013年9月28日星期六

Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam training programs

Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Microsoft certification MB7-702 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification MB7-702 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing MB7-702 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing is a website for Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft MB7-702 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft MB7-702 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Microsoft MB7-702 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft MB7-702 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: MB7-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

MB7-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must
derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then
be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it
using C/AL code?
A. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B. Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C. Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the
CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702 study guide   MB7-702

NO.2 You need to get the list of indexes for a Microsoft Dynamics NAV table from the Microsoft SQL
Server Management Studio. Which command should you use?
A. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS [<Company Name>$< Table Name>]
B. sp_helpindex [<Company Name>S< Table Name>]
C. sp_helpindex ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
D. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam simulations

NO.3 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server
collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database
Answer: B,D

Microsoft dumps   MB7-702 practice test   MB7-702 study guide   MB7-702 study guide

NO.4 What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?
A. It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
B. It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
C. It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving
vendor records from the database.
D. It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable
when retrieving vendor records from the database.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-702 practice test   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.5 What is a function trigger?
A. A system flag (trigger) that is raised whenever a built-in function in Microsoft Dynamics NAV is
run
B. A set of C/AL statements run when called by other C/AL code
C. A system flag (trigger) to indicate to Microsoft Dynamics NAV that a function has run successfully
D. A system indicator that is set when a new record is inserted into a table
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-702 exam prep   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam simulations

NO.6 You create a Seminar Registration Line table.
You need to ensure that the Line Discount Amount is always calculated correctly.
You need to add the following code segment to the table:
"Line Discount Amount":= ROUND("Line Discount %" * Item. "Seminar Price" *
0.01,GLSetup. "Amount Rounding Precision");
On which trigger should you add the code segment?
A. OnModify
B. Line Discount Amount - OnValidate
C. Quantity - OnValidate
D. Line Discount % - OnValidate
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.7 You need to develop a Microsoft Dynamics NAV solution in an environment where many users
use different languages on their computers. What should you do?
A. Develop the solution in different databases (one for each language required).
B. Develop different objects with a different CaptionML for each language required.
C. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names using CaptionML,
OptionCaptionML and InstructionalTextML.
D. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names by using the Tools
menu and clicking Language.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-702 questions   MB7-702 practice test   MB7-702 braindump   MB7-702

NO.8 You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting
Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting
Date" will be used instead.
B. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in
the Item Ledger Entry table.
C. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item
No.".
D. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting
Date".
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB7-702 test   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam dumps   MB7-702 demo   MB7-702 braindump
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh168524(v=nav.70).aspx

NO.9 Which two actions occur during the test-driven development
(TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New test code is written.
B. Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C. Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D. Duplication is removed from the test and production code.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-702 dumps   MB7-702   MB7-702
Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Code_refactoring

NO.10 You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
You notice a table 2000000039 printer.
Which type of table is it?
A. System table
B. Special table
C. Virtual table
D. Temporary table
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-702 test questions   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.11 You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields
in a table?
A. 80
B. 200
C. 250
D. 1024
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB7-702 questions   MB7-702 test questions   MB7-702 pdf

NO.12 You need to create a master table representing entities with whom business is conducted.
Which posting group must you include in the table?
A. The Gen. Bus. Posting Group
B. The Gen. Prod. Posting Group
C. The VAT Prod. Posting Group
D. The VAT Bus. Posting Group
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论