Hitachi HH0-260 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Hitachi HH0-260 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
In order to pass Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: HH0-260
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
HH0-260 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-260_exam.html
NO.1 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.2 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B
Hitachi test questions HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.3 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-260 test answers HH0-260
NO.4 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-260 HH0-260 original questions
NO.5 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 exam prep HH0-260 HH0-260 practice test
NO.6 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B
Hitachi test HH0-260 HH0-260 exam simulations HH0-260 study guide HH0-260
NO.7 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 study guide HH0-260 questions
NO.8 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.9 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.10 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B
Hitachi pdf HH0-260 HH0-260 questions HH0-260
NO.11 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 questions HH0-260 exam simulations
NO.12 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C
Hitachi HH0-260 practice test HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 certification
NO.13 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 demo HH0-260 HH0-260 exam
NO.14 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi braindump HH0-260 HH0-260 certification
NO.15 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 exam dumps
NO.16 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A
Hitachi certification HH0-260 HH0-260 test answers HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.17 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 certification HH0-260 test questions HH0-260 questions
NO.18 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-260 certification training HH0-260
NO.19 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-260 demo HH0-260 answers real questions HH0-260 test questions HH0-260 certification HH0-260 study guide
NO.20 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 exam HH0-260 HH0-260 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-260_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论