2013年9月25日星期三

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-E53 test materials

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-E53 exam.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP2-E53 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP2-E53 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP2-E53 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E53 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

HP2-E53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

NO.1 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam simulations   HP2-E53 answers real questions

NO.2 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 demo

NO.3 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam simulations   HP2-E53 practice test

NO.4 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-E53 questions   HP2-E53 questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 demo

NO.5 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam dumps   HP2-E53 exam simulations

NO.6 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53 pdf   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.7 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53 questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 study guide

NO.8 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam prep

NO.9 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53

NO.10 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E53 exam prep   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53 study guide   HP2-E53 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论