2013年9月29日星期日

Network Appliance NS0-163 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29

The ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Network Appliance training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.2 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.3 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance demo   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.4 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam   NS0-163   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.5 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 test

NO.6 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163

NO.7 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 test

NO.9 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.10 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.11 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions

NO.12 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.13 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163

NO.14 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.15 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification   NS0-163 exam   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163

NO.16 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163 pdf

NO.17 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.18 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.19 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.20 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论