Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Nortel training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Nortel 920-471 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
We all well know the status of Nortel certification 920-471 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Nortel 920-471 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Nortel certification 920-471 exam.
Are you still upset about how to pass Nortel certification 920-471 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Nortel certification 920-471 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Nortel certification 920-471 exam. Do you want to pass Nortel certification 920-471 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Nortel 920-471 Exam 920-471 study guide, 920-471 exam, 920-471 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Nortel's 920-471 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Nortel 920-471 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Nortel 920-471 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Exam Code: 920-471
Exam Name: Nortel (Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers, passing Nortel certification 920-471 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Nortel certification 920-471 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Nortel certification 920-471 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
920-471 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-471_exam.html
NO.1 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B
Nortel dumps 920-471 exam 920-471 920-471 test questions
NO.2 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 study guide 920-471
NO.3 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C
Nortel pdf 920-471 920-471 pdf 920-471 920-471 test answers
NO.4 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471 920-471 920-471 920-471
NO.5 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 study guide 920-471 920-471 920-471
NO.6 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D
Nortel certification training 920-471 exam prep 920-471 practice test
NO.7 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B
Nortel 920-471 study guide 920-471 test answers
NO.8 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D
Nortel original questions 920-471 pdf 920-471
NO.9 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A
Nortel practice test 920-471 study guide 920-471
NO.10 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471 original questions 920-471 920-471 test 920-471
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-471_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论