2013年9月20日星期五

Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam test software

If you want to buy Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

If you are sure that you want to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is much more simple for you.

PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.2 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training

NO.3 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep

NO.4 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.5 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.6 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.8 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.9 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.10 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.11 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification

NO.12 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.13 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.14 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.15 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.16 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test

NO.17 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.18 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.20 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论