2013年9月19日星期四

Latest training guide for Avaya 132-S-916.2

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 188 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam online.

Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

132-S-916.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html

NO.1 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E

Avaya   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2

NO.2 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2

NO.3 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D

Avaya certification   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.4 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E

Avaya   132-S-916.2 study guide   132-S-916.2 certification   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.5 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B

Avaya questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.6 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2 practice test   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.7 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 practice test

NO.8 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 braindump

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 questions   132-S-916.2

NO.10 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2

NO.11 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C

Avaya questions   132-S-916.2 certification training   132-S-916.2 test answers   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2 practice test

NO.12 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B

Avaya dumps   132-S-916.2 braindump   132-S-916.2 exam prep

NO.13 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2 pdf

NO.14 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B

Avaya study guide   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.15 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C

Avaya dumps   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.16 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2

NO.17 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B

Avaya exam   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 questions

NO.18 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2 braindump   132-S-916.2 practice test   132-S-916.2

NO.19 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.20 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A

Avaya pdf   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论