2013年9月24日星期二

Cisco 640-878 for the latest training materials

Cisco 640-878 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Cisco related certification you have. If you have Cisco 640-878 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Cisco certification 640-878 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Cisco certification 640-878 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Cisco certification 640-878 exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco certification 640-878 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 640-878 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

While most people would think passing Cisco certification 640-878 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Cisco certification 640-878 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 640-878 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Cisco 640-878 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Cisco certification 640-878 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Cisco certification 640-878 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Cisco certification 640-878 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: 640-878
Exam Name: Cisco (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Cisco 640-878 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Cisco 640-878 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

640-878 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-878_exam.html

NO.1 Which IP addresses are matched by the permit 192.168.80.64 0.0.0.15 access-list entry?
A. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.255
B. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.96
C. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.95
D. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.80
E. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.79
Answer: E

Cisco exam prep   640-878   640-878   640-878 study guide   640-878   640-878 certification training

NO.2 Which two statements about NAT64 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT64 packets traverse two IPv4 addressing domains.
B. NAT64 packets are translated two times.
C. There are two types of NAT64 (stateful or stateless).
D. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider edge router.
E. The DNS64 server embeds the IPv4 address from the DNS A record with a preconfigured IPv6
translation prefix.
Answer: C,E

Cisco braindump   640-878 certification   640-878   640-878 dumps   640-878   640-878 test questions

NO.3 Which spanning-tree mode can be used to map several VLANs to a single spanning-tree instance?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A

Cisco exam prep   640-878 dumps   640-878 demo   640-878

NO.4 Which procedure is used as the last resort disaster recovery procedure to completely replace the
currently installed IOS XR software on Cisco IOS XR routers?
A. netboot
B. turboboot
C. install recovery
D. install rollback
E. install add and install activate
Answer: B

Cisco   640-878 exam dumps   640-878

NO.5 Which file extension indicates a bootable installation file in Cisco IOS XR software?
A. .bin
B. .tar
C. .smu
D. .pie
E. .vm
F. .mini
Answer: E

Cisco   640-878 questions   640-878 certification training

NO.6 Which two statements about NAT444 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT444 packets are translated three times.
B. NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains.
C. NAT444 needs to work together with DNS64.
D. There are two types of NAT444 (stateful or stateless).
E. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider router.
Answer: B,E

Cisco braindump   640-878   640-878 practice test   640-878 questions

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four
packets that are sourced from 10.1.1.1 TCP port 1060, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be
permitted? (Choose four)
A. destination IP address: 192.168.15.37, destination TCP port: 8080
B. destination IP address: 192.168.15.41, destination TCP port: 8080
C. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 8080
D. destination IP address: 192.168.15.36, destination TCP port: 80
E. destination IP address: 192.168.15.46, destination TCP port: 80
F. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 80
Answer: C,D,E,F

Cisco certification   640-878   640-878   640-878 dumps

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two
packets that are sourced from 172.16.1.1 TCP port 1050, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will
be permitted? (Choose two)
A. destination IP address: 10.10.192.201, destination TCP port: 80
B. destination IP address: 10.10.193.255, destination TCP port: 80
C. destination IP address: 10.10.196.1, destination TCP port: 80
D. destination IP address: 10.10.195.254, destination TCP port: 23
E. destination IP address: 10.10.193.145, destination TCP port: 23
F. destination IP address:10.10.197.32, destination TCP port: 23
Answer: A,B

Cisco practice test   640-878   640-878   640-878   640-878 exam simulations

NO.9 Which spanning-tree mode uses the name command to configure a region name.?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A

Cisco   640-878   640-878 exam dumps   640-878

NO.10 When configuring an ACL entry, which network and wildcard mask matches only IP addresses
10.8.144.0 to 10.8.151.255?
A. 10.8.144.0 0.0.3.255
B. 10.8.144.0 0.0.7.255
C. 10.8.144.0 0.0.15.255
D. 10.8.144.0 0.0.252.255
E. 10.8.144.0 0.0.248.255
F. 10.8.144.0 0.0.240.255
Answer: B

Cisco exam simulations   640-878   640-878 dumps   640-878   640-878 exam prep   640-878 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-878_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论