If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Adobe 9A0-034 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam materials and timely update Adobe 9A0-034 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Adobe 9A0-034 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Adobe 9A0-034, your success is not far away.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Having a Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
9A0-034 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html
NO.1 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034
NO.2 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 answers real questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034
NO.3 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034
NO.4 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.5 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.6 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B
Adobe questions 9A0-034 demo 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions
NO.7 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 exam prep 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 pdf
NO.8 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D
Adobe 9A0-034 test 9A0-034 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034 exam dumps
NO.9 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-034 9A0-034 braindump
NO.10 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers
NO.11 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions
NO.12 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C
Adobe test answers 9A0-034 test 9A0-034
NO.13 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 certification training
NO.14 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D
Adobe original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034
NO.15 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 test questions 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.16 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034 study guide
NO.17 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.18 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.19 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.20 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers 9A0-034 test
ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论