2013年10月25日星期五

00M-513 best IBM certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 00M-513 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam with high score.

To help you prepare for 00M-513 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 practice including 00M-513 exam questions and answers, 00M-513 test, 00M-513 books, 00M-513 study guide.

About the 00M-513 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 00M-513 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM braindump   00M-513   00M-513 test

NO.2 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 exam   00M-513

NO.3 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 questions   00M-513

NO.4 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM original questions   00M-513 certification training   00M-513   00M-513 dumps   00M-513 exam simulations

NO.5 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM test questions   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513   00M-513

NO.6 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM original questions   00M-513   00M-513

NO.8 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 braindump

NO.9 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM braindump   00M-513   00M-513

NO.10 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论