There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-598 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-598 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-598 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-598 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 000-598 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 000-598 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 000-598 certification exam.
ITCertKing IBM 000-598 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-598 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 000-598 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-598 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: 000-598
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
000-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-598_exam.html
NO.1 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C
IBM 000-598 test answers 000-598
NO.2 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-598 test questions 000-598 certification training 000-598
NO.3 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B
IBM 000-598 000-598 exam prep 000-598 000-598
NO.4 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-598 answers real questions 000-598 exam simulations 000-598 000-598
NO.5 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C
IBM test 000-598 dumps 000-598 000-598
NO.6 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E
IBM test questions 000-598 exam prep 000-598 000-598
NO.7 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-598 000-598 test questions 000-598 000-598
NO.8 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-598 exam prep 000-598 000-598 000-598 test questions 000-598
NO.9 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-598 000-598 answers real questions 000-598 000-598 test questions 000-598
NO.10 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E
IBM exam dumps 000-598 000-598 000-598 certification training
NO.11 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-598 000-598 answers real questions 000-598 demo 000-598 pdf
NO.12 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-598 exam 000-598 certification 000-598
NO.13 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-598 exam prep 000-598 000-598 study guide
NO.14 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D
IBM 000-598 test questions 000-598 000-598
NO.15 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-598 000-598 questions 000-598 exam prep 000-598
NO.16 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-598 exam 000-598 000-598 questions 000-598
NO.17 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-598 exam simulations 000-598 000-598 000-598 study guide
NO.18 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B
IBM 000-598 study guide 000-598 test 000-598
NO.19 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C
IBM 000-598 exam prep 000-598 000-598 demo
NO.20 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C
IBM test 000-598 certification 000-598
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-598_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论