You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-570 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-570 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Juniper JN0-570 will be solved. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: JN0-570
Exam Name: Juniper (JN0-570 JNCIS-SSL EXAM)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Juniper certification JN0-570 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Juniper certification JN0-570 exam.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Juniper JN0-570 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing's training product for Juniper certification JN0-570 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Juniper certification JN0-570 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
JN0-570 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html
NO.1 Which three configuration data items can you export with the XML Export function? (Choose three.)
A. User role mapping rules
B. Policy tracing sessions
C. Local users accounts
D. Delegated administrator roles
E. IDP sensors
Answer: ACD
Juniper exam prep JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 certification training
NO.2 You have just finished creating an IVS on your device. You can log in to your IVS but you cannot
access any backend resources. What should you troubleshoot first?
A. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct virtual IP.
B. Verify that you have allocated enough users for your IVS.
C. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct VLAN.
D. Verify that you are not blocked because of an untrusted certificate on the IVS.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.3 Which custom expression would allow users to login only during business hours (8:00AM to 5:00PM,
Monday through Friday)?
A. (loginTime.day = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
B. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
C. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (08:00 - 17:00))
D. (loginTime.Weekday = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (08:00 - 17:00))
Answer: C
Juniper braindump JN0-570 test answers JN0-570 test
NO.4 Which three proxy scenarios are supported by Network Connect when split tunneling is enabled?
(Choose three.)
A. Explicit proxy to get to the IVE device
B. Support for a Winsock proxy client
C. Explicit proxy to get to internal applications
D. PAC file to get to internal applications
E. Automatic setting detection is configured in the client's browser
Answer: ACD
Juniper test questions JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 exam
NO.5 Which two are valid regarding the deployment of an active/active cluster? (Choose two.)
A. It allows you to keep configurations synchronized.
B. An external load balancing system is required.
C. It can be used to scale the total number of licensed users.
D. A virtual IP address must be configured on only one device.
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-570 answers real questions JN0-570 test questions JN0-570
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A user browses to https://partners.acmegizmo.com.
Referring to the exhibit, which authentication realm will be available to the user?
A. Users
B. LDAP Realm
C. ALL
D. Users and LDAP Realm
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 original questions JN0-570 braindump JN0-570 pdf JN0-570 test
NO.7 When conducting meetings with Secure Meeting, your users frequently complain about jitter in the video
presentation. How might you attempt to improve performance?
A. Ensure that image compression is enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration page.
B. Limit the presentation video size to 800x600 resolution on the IVE device's Secure Meeting
configuration page.
C. Enable the Secure Meeting acceleration feature with the optional license upgrade.
D. Ensure that 32-bit presentations mode is not enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration
page.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 practice test JN0-570 test JN0-570 exam prep
NO.8 Which three statements are correct when configuring delegated administrator access? (Choose three.)
A. Modify an existing admin URL.
B. Create a new user role.
C. Modify role mapping rules.
D. Specify role restrictions.
E. Select "delegated access" at the role level.
Answer: ACD
Juniper braindump JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.9 Which three variables can be used for a username in a custom expression? (Choose three.)
A. Username
B. Username1
C. Username2
D. Username[1]
E. Username[2]
Answer: ADE
Juniper test JN0-570 pdf JN0-570 exam prep
NO.10 What does Cache Cleaner remove by default?
A. All content downloaded through the IVE Content Intermediation Engine during the user's IVE session
B. The files in the user's Recycle Bin and the Recent Documents list at the end of the user session
C. All temporary files created during the user's IVE session
D. Any AutoComplete usernames or passwords used during the user's IVE session
Answer: A
Juniper original questions JN0-570 certification training JN0-570 test questions
NO.11 Which statement accurately describes resource profiles?
A. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource profiles are where ACLs are set up for resources.
C. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and their descriptions.
D. Resource profiles are where the resources, roles, and ACLs are in one location.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-570 pdf JN0-570 JN0-570 test
NO.12 Which statement about CRLs is true?
A. CRLs are distributed automatically by the CA.
B. CDP can be used to automatically validate a CRL.
C. The base CRL contains only a subset of the certificates issued by a given CA.
D. CRLs contain the serial number, revocation date, and reason code for withdrawn certificates.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 dumps JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 practice test
NO.13 Which Single Sign-On (SSO) policy relies on the IVE domain name?
A. SAML
B. Headers/Cookies
C. Form POST
D. Basic Auth/NTLM
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-570 original questions JN0-570 exam simulations JN0-570 braindump
NO.14 Which three logs are used within the SA solution? (Choose three.)
A. Event log
B. System log
C. Client-Side log
D. User Access log
E. Security log
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-570 certification JN0-570 JN0-570 exam JN0-570 answers real questions
NO.15 Which ActiveX parameter rewrite option does the IVE support?
A. Rewrite hostname and port
B. Rewrite ClassID
C. Rewrite cookies and headers
D. Rewrite URL
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-570 JN0-570 test
NO.16 What should you do when you need to create a meeting on demand to troubleshoot a client issue.?
A. Schedule an on demand meeting that begins in 10 minutes.
B. Schedule an instant meeting through Secure Meeting.
C. Start up a support meeting.
D. Start a secure meeting through the Microsoft Outlook plug-in.
Answer: C
Juniper demo JN0-570 exam dumps JN0-570
NO.17 Which three statements are true regarding split-tunneling modes? (Choose three.)
A. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with route change monitor" allows Network Connect to update the
routing table if a route change is detected.
B. Choosing "Disable Split Tunneling" forces all traffic through the Network Connect tunnel.
C. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling" will modify routes on the client so that any networks defined in the
split-tunneling policy are routed through Network Connect.
D. Choosing "Allow access to local subnet" will not modify the route table on the local client.
E. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with allowed access to local subnet" requires that local resources be
defined in the Network Connect access control list.
Answer: BCE
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 practice test
NO.18 Which two statements about OCSP are true? (Choose two.)
A. The IVE device is an OCSP client.
B. OCSP requires the configuration of a CDP server.
C. OCSP requires the use of SSL to secure certificate validation.
D. OCSP provides real-time certificate verification.
Answer: AD
Juniper JN0-570 practice test JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.19 Which two are valid options for using CRLs to validate a user's certificate? (Choose two.)
A. Use LDAP to access the CDP.
B. Use the CDP specified in the CA certificate.
C. Use the CDP specified in the user certificate.
D. Use OCSP to access the CDP.
Answer: BC
Juniper test answers JN0-570 braindump JN0-570 exam JN0-570 pdf JN0-570
NO.20 Your company is rolling out Secure Meeting to assist the helpdesk in troubleshooting desktop issues.
Which type of meeting should you enable on the SSL VPN?
A. Scheduled meeting
B. Technical meeting
C. Support meeting
D. Instant meeting
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-570 exam dumps JN0-570 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论