2013年10月26日星期六

The best of Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam test software

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Network Appliance NS0-530 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

NS0-530 is an Network Appliance certification exam, so NS0-530 is the first step to set foot on the road of Network Appliance certification. NS0-530 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in NS0-530 exam, but passing rate of NS0-530 certification exam is not very high.When you select NS0-530 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Network Appliance NS0-530 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-530 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

About Network Appliance NS0-530 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Network Appliance NS0-530 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam.

Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

NS0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance test   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification training

NO.2 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 test   NS0-530 braindump   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.3 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530 original questions

NO.4 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance certification   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 test

NO.5 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-530 certification   NS0-530

NO.6 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530

NO.7 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance test   NS0-530 questions   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 test answers

NO.9 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance test   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530 test answers   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump

NO.10 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 dumps

NO.11 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance certification   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 dumps

NO.12 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 certification   NS0-530

NO.13 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530

NO.14 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530 test answers

NO.15 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance   NS0-530 certification training   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test

NO.16 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.17 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 original questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test

NO.18 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 test answers

NO.19 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 test answers   NS0-530 questions

NO.20 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论