2013年10月29日星期二

ISC SSCP questions and answers

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult ISC certification SSCP exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. ISC SSCP is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the ISC certification SSCP exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the ISC certification SSCP exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only ISC certification SSCP exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about ISC certification SSCP exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the ISC certification SSCP exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

SSCP exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ISC SSCP questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

As long as you need the exam, we can update the ISC certification SSCP exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about ISC SSCP and they can 100% ensure you pass ISC SSCP exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years ISC certification SSCP exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest ISC SSCP simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our ISC SSCP simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's ISC certification SSCP exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ISC certification SSCP exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for ISC certification SSCP exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in ISC certification SSCP exam.

Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

NO.1 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC test   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP original questions

NO.3 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP original questions   SSCP test

NO.4 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC test   SSCP   SSCP exam prep   SSCP

NO.5 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

ISC exam   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.6 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP practice test   SSCP dumps   SSCP

NO.7 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP dumps

NO.8 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.9 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

ISC study guide   SSCP study guide   SSCP demo   SSCP demo   SSCP exam dumps

NO.10 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP

NO.11 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC test answers   SSCP exam prep   SSCP   SSCP certification   SSCP original questions

NO.12 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP dumps   SSCP   SSCP

NO.13 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP answers real questions

NO.14 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP dumps   SSCP   SSCP study guide

NO.15 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC answers real questions   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP study guide   SSCP

NO.16 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP braindump   SSCP

NO.17 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC demo   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.18 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.19 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC test answers   SSCP   SSCP

NO.20 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP pdf

NO.21 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

ISC questions   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP

NO.22 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC test questions   SSCP braindump   SSCP

NO.23 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP exam prep   SSCP   SSCP test answers

NO.24 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.25 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP study guide

NO.26 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.27 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

ISC exam prep   SSCP practice test   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.28 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP braindump   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP

NO.29 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP test   SSCP exam simulations

NO.30 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC   SSCP practice test   SSCP braindump   SSCP   SSCP test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论