2013年10月28日星期一

Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training programs

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam certification. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

In the past few years, Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Y0-A03 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Y0-A03 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Having a Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

1Y0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A03 study guide   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam dumps   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.2 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 study guide   1Y0-A03 original questions

NO.3 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A03 study guide   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam dumps

NO.4 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A03 answers real questions   1Y0-A03 original questions

NO.5 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 practice test

NO.6 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.7 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F

Citrix demo   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam dumps   1Y0-A03

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03 certification training   1Y0-A03 study guide

NO.9 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam simulations   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.10 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A03 certification training   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 demo   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论