2013年10月29日星期二

JN0-201 best Juniper certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Juniper certification JN0-201 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Juniper certification JN0-201 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Juniper certification JN0-201 exam with a high score.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. If you add the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Juniper certification JN0-201 exam, and it is a high quality product.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Juniper certification JN0-201 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-201 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Juniper JN0-201 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: JN0-201
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.m(jncia-m))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

JN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the OSPF link-state update packet?
A. describes a change to the OSPF hello timer
B. carries one or more link-state advertisements
C. establishes and maintains neighbor relationships
D. describes the contents of the entire link-state database
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-201 demo   JN0-201 exam simulations   JN0-201   JN0-201 pdf

NO.2 What type of OSPF router is responsible for redistributing routes into OSPF?
A. ABR
B. ASBR
C. internal router
D. backbone router
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201

NO.3 What command would you use to view an IS-IS adjacency?
A. show iso neighbor
B. show isis neighbor
C. show iso adjacency
D. show isis adjacency
Answer: D

Juniper test   JN0-201 certification training   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam

NO.4 Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process?
A. Open
B. Active
C. Update
D. Keepalive
E. Notification
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-201 questions   JN0-201 practice test   JN0-201 exam dumps

NO.5 What is the first step in BGP route selection?
A. The local router prefers the route with the shortest AS_PATH.
B. The router first verifies that it has a route to the BGP Next Hop IP address.
C. The local router prefers the route from the peer with the lowest peer ID address.
D. The local router prefers the route learned from an EBGP peer over a route learned from an IBGP peer.
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-201 original questions   JN0-201

NO.6 What are the three components of the ISO NET address? (Choose three.)
A. Area ID
B. N-selector
C. System ID
D. AS number
E. ISO number
F. MAC address
Answer: ABC

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.7 Two Level 2 routers are exchanging Hello packets with different Area IDs. What occurs between these
routers?
A. An Adjacency forms.
B. An Adjacency does not form.
C. An Adjacency forms but traffic is not forwarded.
D. No IS-IS PDUs are sent.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-201 practice test   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201 exam simulations   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.8 How often are IS-IS Hello packets transmitted?
A. 3 seconds for DIS; 9 seconds for non-DIS
B. 9 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
C. 10 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
D. 10 seconds for all routers
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-201 original questions   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201 certification

NO.9 During OSPF adjacency formation, in what state is a router when it is negotiating to be in charge of the
database synchronization process?
A. Init
B. 2Way
C. ExStart
D. Exchange
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-201   JN0-201 answers real questions   JN0-201

NO.10 What are two ways that a valid IBGP peering session can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. via the accept x.x/y command
B. via TCP reachable physical interface addresses
C. via remote loopbacks with the local-address command
D. via UDP with the neighbor x.x.x.x command at the group level
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201 study guide   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam prep   JN0-201 exam

NO.11 Assume that a comparable configuration is applied to your peer in AS 11 and that bi-directional TCP
reachability has been achieved. Which EBGP configuration will allow the BGP session to become
established?
A. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
neighbor 10.0.3.6 { peer-as 11; } } }
B. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer1 { type external;
peer-as 11;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
C. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } group external-peer11 { type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor
10.0.3.6; } } type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
D. routing-options { }
E. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
F. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
G. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols {
H. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { } protocols { bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; protocols { bgp { group external-peer101
{ peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } } } }
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-201 certification training   JN0-201   JN0-201 answers real questions   JN0-201 exam dumps

NO.12 Which CLI command is used to see the current OSPF link-state database?
A. show ospf database
B. show ospf neighbor
C. show protocols ospf
D. show ospf link-state
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-201   JN0-201 pdf   JN0-201

NO.13 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D

Juniper demo   JN0-201 exam   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.14 Firewall filters can be used to accept, discard, or reject packets based on _____. (Choose three.)
A. protocol type
B. MAC address
C. TCP or UDP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-201 dumps   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.15 How do you enable interface fe-0/0/0 under the [edit protocols isis] level to form both a Level 1 and
Level 2 adjacency?
A. set interface fe-0/0/0.0
B. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 all level
C. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 3 enable
D. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 1 level 2
Answer: A

Juniper dumps   JN0-201 original questions   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.16 What are two purposes of the AS_PATH attribute? (Choose two.)
A. route selection
B. loop avoidance
C. determining equal cost paths for reachablilty
D. defining the application of other BGP attributes
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-201 original questions   JN0-201 exam simulations

NO.17 If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to
determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure?
A. area ID
B. router ID
C. loopback address
D. IP address of interface on broadcast network
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-201 dumps   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201 test questions

NO.18 Three IS-IS routers on a broadcast segment have different priority values configured. Which router is
elected the DIS on that broadcast segment?
A. the router with the lowest priority
B. the router with the highest priority
C. the router with the highest System ID
D. the router with the highest IP address
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam   JN0-201 exam simulations

NO.19 By default, which command can be used to display information about packets that have been logged
with the syslog firewall filter action?
A. show log
B. show firewall
C. show log messages
D. show firewall log
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam   JN0-201

NO.20 A firewall filter is applied as an input filter on a transit interface. What three types of traffic will this affect?
(Chose three.)
A. inbound traffic transiting the router
B. outbound traffic transiting the router
C. traffic destined to the Routing Engine
D. traffic destined to the interface address on which the filter is applied
Answer: ACD

Juniper test answers   JN0-201 demo   JN0-201

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论