You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-561-Csharp exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 070-561-Csharp exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 070-561-Csharp exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: 070-561-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5,ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam training materials.
070-561-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-Csharp_exam.html
NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection); SqlDataReader reader =
command.ExecuteReader(); You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the
code segment. Which code segment should you use?
A.while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();}
B.while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();}
C.while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0],
reader[1]));}reader.NextResult();while (reader.Read()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0},
{1}",reader[0], reader[1]));}
D.while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0],
reader[1]));}reader.Read();while (reader.NextResult()){ Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0},
{1}",reader[0], reader[1]));}
Answer:C
Microsoft dumps 070-561-Csharp certification 070-561-Csharp practice test 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following
columns: ID OrderID ProductID Quantity LineTotal The OrderDetailTable object is populated with
data provided by a business partner. Some of the records contain a null value in the LineTotal field
and 0 in the Quantity field. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.) 01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal)); 02 03
OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col); You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the
OrderDetailTable object. Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A.col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B.col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C.col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D.col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer:D
Microsoft exam simulations 070-561-Csharp practice test 070-561-Csharp
NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 SqlConnection sqlconn 02 ... 03
SqlDataAdapter ordAdapter = 04 new SqlDataAdapter( 05 "SELECT OrderID, CustomerID,
OrderDate, Qty, UnitPrice,"+ 06 "UnitMargin FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail", sqlconn); 07 DataSet
ord_ds = new DataSet(); 08 DataTable ord_dt = ord_ds.Tables.Add("Orders"); 09
ordAdapter.Fill(ord_dt); 10 ord_dt.Rows[0].BeginEdit(); 11 // The code here will insert, update and
delete rows to the ord_dt DataTable. 12 ord_dt.Rows[0].EndEdit(); 13 14 ord_dt.AcceptChanges();
You need to validate that every row that has the Qty column value is set to zero before you commit
any changes. Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.CurrentRows);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Current) == 0) ...}
B.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.CurrentRows);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Original) == 0) ...}
C.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState.ModifiedCurrent);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Current) == 0) ...}
D.DataRow[] newRows = ord_dt.Select(null, null, DataViewRowState. ModifiedCurrent);foreach
(DataRow newrow in newRows){ if(newrow.Field("Qty",DataRowVersion.Original) == 0) ...}
Answer:A
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp certification 070-561-Csharp
NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a typed DataSet named DSOrders. The DSOrders DataSet has two DataTables
as shown in the following sequence: 1. Orders 2. Customers You write the following code
segment. DSOrders ds = new DSOrders(); IDataReader rd; You need to expose the two DataTables
as a DataReader stream. You also need to ensure that the Customers DataTable is the first
DataTable in the stream. Which code segment should you add?
A.rd = ds.CreateDataReader(ds.Customers);
B.rd = ds.CreateDataReader(ds.Customers, ds.Orders);
C.ds.DefaultViewManager.CreateDataView(ds.Customers);rd = ds.CreateDataReader();
D.ds.Customers.Prefix = "0";ds.Orders.Prefix = "1";rd = ds.CreateDataReader();
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp exam 070-561-Csharp
NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. The application uses an XML
file that contains product data. A corresponding XSD file contains the schema of the XML file. You
need to ensure that the application performs the following tasks: Loads the XML file in a typed
DataSet Validates the XML file against the schema provided in the XSD file What should you do?
A.Use the xsd.exe tool along with the /loadxml parameter to create a typed DataSet object that
contains the data from the XML file.
B.Use the xsd.exe tool along with the /dataset parameter to generate a typed DataSet object.Use
the DataSet.ReadXml method to load the typed DataSet object.
C.Add the XSD file to the schema collections of the XmlReader object.Load the XML file in the
XmlReader object.Iterate through the XML nodes of the XMLReader object to create a new typed
DataRow for each node.
D.Load the XML file in an XmlDocument object.Call the XmlDocument.Validate method to validate
the XML file against the schema.Iterate through the XML nodes of the XmlDocument object to
create a new typed DataRow for each node.
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp test 070-561-Csharp original questions 070-561-Csharp exam prep
NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. DataTable tbl = new DataTable(); tbl.Columns.Add("Price", typeof(double)); //Other
columns added //Fill data You need to retrieve the maximum value in the Price column of the tbl
DataTable. Which code segment should you add?
A.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Compute("Max(Price)", "");
B.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Rows.Find("Max(Price)")["Price"];
C.double maxPrice = (double)tbl.Select("Max(Price)")[0]["Price"];
D.tbl.DefaultView.RowFilter = "Max(Price)";double maxPrice=(double) tbl.DefaultView[0]["Price"];
Answer:A
Microsoft practice test 070-561-Csharp test answers 070-561-Csharp practice test 070-561-Csharp practice test 070-561-Csharp test answers
NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005. You write the following code segment. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.) 01 String myConnString = "User 02 ID=;password=;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer"; 04 SqlConnection myConnection = new 05
SqlConnection(myConnString); 06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand(); 07 DbDataReader
myReader; 08 myCommand.CommandType = 09 CommandType.Text; 10 myCommand.Connection =
myConnection; 11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1; Select * from Table2;"; 12 int
RecordCount = 0; 13 try 14 { 15 myConnection.Open(); 16 17 } 18 catch (Exception ex) 19 { 20 } 21 finally
22 { 23 myConnection.Close(); 24 } You need to compute the total number of records processed by the
Select queries in the RecordCount variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A.myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B.while (myReader.Read()){ //Write logic to process data for the first result.}RecordCount =
myReader.RecordsAffected;
C.while (myReader.HasRows){ while (myReader.Read()) { //Write logic to process data for the second
result. RecordCount = RecordCount + 1; myReader.NextResult(); }}
D.while (myReader.HasRows){ while (myReader.Read()) { //Write logic to process data for the second
result. RecordCount = RecordCount + 1; } myReader.NextResult();}
Answer:D
Microsoft demo 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp dumps
NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. DataTable tbl = new DataTable(); DataColumn colId =
tbl.Columns.Add( "ID", typeof(int)); colId.AutoIncrement = true; tbl.Constraints.Add("Pkey", colId,
true); DataColumn colCtry = tbl.Columns.Add( "Country", typeof(string)); colCtry.DefaultValue =
"USA"; tbl.Columns.Add("Name", typeof(string)); You need to create a new row in the tbl
DataTable that meets the following requirements: The ID column is set to an auto-incremented
value. The Country column is set to the default value. The Name column is set to the value
"Customer A". Which code segment should you use?
A.tbl.Rows.Add(0, null, "Customer A");
B.tbl.Rows.Add(null, null, "Customer A");
C.tbl.Rows.Add(null, DBNull.Value, "Customer A");
D.tbl.Rows.Add(DBNull.Value, DBNull.Value, "Customer A");
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp dumps 070-561-Csharp pdf 070-561-Csharp
NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft. NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You need to separate the
security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at run time. Which
code segment should you use?
A.catch (System.security.SecurityException ex) { //Handle all database security related
exceptions. }
B.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else( //Handle other exceptions } } }
C.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else{ //Handle other exceptions } } }
D.catch (System.Data.Sqlclient.SqlException ex) { for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++) { //Handle
all database security related exceptions. } else{ //Handle other exceptions } } }
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp demo 070-561-Csharp answers real questions 070-561-Csharp
NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a database named ContosoDB. The database resides on a server
named ContosoSrv. You generate the following files: A storage schema definition file named
Contoso.ssdl A conceptual schema definition file named Contoso.csdl A mapping schema
definition file named Contoso.msl You alter the contents of the Contoso.csdl and Contoso.msl
files. You need to generate the .NET Framework entities from the altered schema definitions.
Which command should you use?
A.Edmgen.exe /mode:EntityClassGeneration /project:Contoso /incsdl:Contoso.csdl
B.Edmgen.exe /mode:FromSsdlGeneration /project:Contoso /inssdl:Contoso.ssdl
/outcsdl:Contoso.csdl
C.Edmgen.exe /mode:ViewGeneration /project:Contoso /inssdl:Contoso.ssdl /incsdl:Contoso.csdl
/inmsl:Contoso.msl /outobjectlayer:Contoso
D.Edmgen.exe /mode:FullGeneration /project:Contoso /provider:System.Data.SqlClient
/connectionstring:"server=ContosoSrv;integrated security=true;database=ContosoDB"
Answer:A
Microsoft braindump 070-561-Csharp study guide 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp test questions 070-561-Csharp
NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses the following LINQ query. var query = from o in orderLinesQuery where
(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80" select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate") }; The CarrierTrackingNumber field in
the DataRow is nullable. You need to ensure that an exception does not occur if the
CarrierTrackingNumber field has a null value. Which code segment should you use?
A.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere !o.IsNull("CarrierTrackingNumber")
&(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate")};
B.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere o.IsNull("CarrierTrackingNumber")
&(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate")};
C.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere o.Field("CarrierTrackingNumber") ==
"AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID = o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate =
o.Field("OrderDate")};
D.var query = from o in orderLinesQuerywhere (string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] ==
DbNull.Value &(string)o["CarrierTrackingNumber"] == "AEB6-4356-80"select new { SalesOrderID =
o.Field("SalesOrderID"), OrderDate = o.Field("OrderDate") };
Answer:C
Microsoft dumps 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.12 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application is used to retrieve records from a database named Sales. The database resides on a
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named ProdServer. The application connects to the database by using
an instance of the SqlConnection class that has the following connection string. "Data
Source=ProdServer;UID=SalesUser;PWD=Pa$$w0rd;" When the application calls the Open method of
the SqlConnection object, the following exception is thrown: "Cannot open user default database. Login
failed. Login failed for user 'SalesUser'". The default database for SalesUser is Sales. You need to ensure
that you can connect to the Sales database when the user account for the connection is SalesUser. What
should you do?
A.Create a login for SalesUser on ProdServer.
B.Create a database user object in the Sales database. Map the object to the SQL Server 2005 login of
SalesUser.
C.Modify the connection string in the following manner.
"Server=ProdServer;Database=Sales;UID=SalesUser;PWD=Pa$$w0rd;"
D.Modify the connection string in the following manner. "Data Source=ProdServer;Initial
Catalog=Sales;UID=SalesUser; PWD=Pa$$w0rd;"
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp original questions 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code
segment. string sql = "Select InvoiceNo,OrderAmount from Orders"; SqlDataAdapter adp = new
SqlDataAdapter(sql, con); DataTable tblOrders = new DataTable(); adp.Fill(tblOrders); If the value
of the OrderAmount column is greater than 1000, then a discount of 5 percent is calculated. You
need to create a DataColumn object named Discount that contains the discount value for each row
in the tblOrders DataTable. Which code segment should you use?
A.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");col.Expression =
"IIF(OrderAmount>1000,OrderAmount*5/100,0)";tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);
B.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");col.DefaultValue =
"IIF(OrderAmount>1000,OrderAmount*5/100,0)";tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);
C.DataColumn col = new
DataColumn("Discount");tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);tblOrders.Compute("Discount=OrderAmou
nt*5/100","OrderAmount>1000");
D.DataColumn col = new DataColumn("Discount");tblOrders.Columns.Add(col);col.Expression=
tblOrders.Compute("OrderAmount*5/100","OrderAmount>1000").ToString();
Answer:A
Microsoft answers real questions 070-561-Csharp exam 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp exam simulations
NO.14 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. DataTable tblCustomer = new DataTable("Customer");
DataColumn parentCol= tblCustomer.Columns.Add("ID", typeof(int)); //Other columns added for
tblCustomer DataTable tblOrder = new DataTable("Order"); DataColumn
childCol=tblOrder.Columns.Add("CustomerID",typeof(int)); //Other columns added for tblOrder
DataSet ds = new DataSet(); ds.Tables.Add(tblOrder); ds.Tables.Add(tblCustomer); The
CustomerID column relates the Order DataTable to the Customer DataTable. You need to ensure
that when you delete a row in the Customer DataTable, the corresponding row in the Order
DataTable is deleted. Which code segment should you use?
A.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.SetNull;tblOrder.Constraints.Add(fCon);
B.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.Cascade;tblOrder.Constraints.Add(fCon);
C.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.SetNull;tblCustomer.Constraints.Add(fCon);
D.ForeignKeyConstraint fCon = new ForeignKeyConstraint(parentCol, childCol);fCon.DeleteRule
= Rule.Cascade;tblCustomer.Constraints.Add(fCon);
Answer:B
Microsoft braindump 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp certification training
NO.15 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 private
List GetEmployers() { 02 List employers = new List(); 03 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
04 ... 05 XmlReader reader = cmd.ExecuteXmlReader(); 06 while (reader.Read()) { 07 08 } 09 return
employers; 10 } The cmd object returns the following XML data structure. Shai Bassli Wingtip
Toys ... ... You need to populate the employers list with each employer entry in the XML data
structure. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { string employer = reader.ReadElementContentAsString();
employers.Add(employer);}
B.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { reader.MoveToContent(); string employer = reader.Value;
employers.Add(employer);}
C.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName" & reader.HasAttributes) { reader.MoveToFirstAttribute();
string employer = reader.Value; employers.Add(employer);}
D.if (reader.Name == "Emp.OrgName") { reader.MoveToFirstAttribute(); if (reader.HasValue)
{ string employer = reader.Value; employers.Add(employer); }}
Answer:A
Microsoft original questions 070-561-Csharp exam 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.16 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has the following typed DataSets: A DataSet named DSCustomers with a
DataTable named Customers A DataSet named DSOrders with a DataTable named Orders You
write the following code segment. DSCustomers dsCust = new DSCustomers(); DSOrders dsOrd =
new DSOrders(); ... IDataReader rd; You need to expose the Customers DataTable and the Orders
DataTable by using a DataReader stream. Which code segment should you add?
A.rd = dsCust.CreateDataReader(dsOrd.Orders);
B.rd = dsCust.CreateDataReader(dsCust.Customers, dsOrd.Orders);
C.dsCust.Load(dsOrd.CreateDataReader(), LoadOption.Upsert, "Customers");rd =
dsCust.CreateDataReader();
D.DataTable tbl = new
DataTable();tbl.Load(dsOrd.Orders.CreateDataReader());tbl.Load(dsCust.Customers.CreateDataR
eader());rd = tbl.CreateDataReader();
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp demo 070-561-Csharp
NO.17 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has an untyped DataTable object named tblCustomer. The tblCustomer object
contains a DataColumn named Age. You plan to create a ColumnChanging event handler for the
tblCustomer object. You need to ensure that when the existing data is modified, any value in the
Age DataColumn that is greater than 100 is set to DBNull. Which code segment should you use?
A.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value){ if ((int)e.Row["Age"] >
100){ e.Row["Age"] = DBNull.Value; } }}
B.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value){ if ((int)e.ProposedValue >
100){ e.Row["Age"] = DBNull.Value; } }}
C.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){ if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value) { if ((int)e.Row["Age"] >
100){ e.ProposedValue = DBNull.Value; } }}
D.void ValidateChanges(object sender, DataColumnChangeEventArgs e){if
(e.Column.ColumnName == "Age" & e.ProposedValue!=DBNull.Value) { if ((int)e.ProposedValue >
100) { e.ProposedValue = DBNull.Value; } }}
Answer:D
Microsoft dumps 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"; SqlCommand command = new
SqlCommand(queryString, (SqlConnection)connection)); You need to get the value that is contained in
the first column of the first row of the result set returned by the query. Which code segment should you
use?
A.var value = command.ExecuteScalar();string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B.var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C.var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);string requiredValue =
value[0].ToString();
D.var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);string requiredValue =
value[1].ToString();
Answer:A
Microsoft practice test 070-561-Csharp test answers 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp
NO.19 You create an application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Microsoft ADO.NET
Entity Framework for persistence. You write a conceptual schema definition for the entity data
model in the following manner. You need to retrieve all the InvoiceNo property values for the
Customer entity instance that has the CustomerID property value as 1. Which entity SQL query
should you use?
A.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o,ContosoEntities.Customer as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
B.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o, ROW(o.Customer) as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
C.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o WHERE (Select REF(c) from
ContosoEntities.Customer as c WHERE CustomerID=1)
D.SELECT o.InvoiceNo FROM ContosoEntities.Order as o, o.Customer as c WHERE
c.CustomerID=1
Answer:D
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp exam prep 070-561-Csharp exam prep 070-561-Csharp braindump
NO.20 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You run the application under
a Least-Privilege User Account (LUA) of the Windows operating system. You need to configure the
SQL Server 2005 connection string in the app.config file to use SQL Server Express user
instances. Which code segment should you use?
A.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated
Security=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
B.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=true;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
C.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=true;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
D.Data Source=\\SQLExpress;Integrated Security=false;User
Instance=true;AttachDBFilename=|DataDirectory|\InstanceDB.mdf;Initial Catalog=InstanceDB;
Answer:C
Microsoft 070-561-Csharp study guide 070-561-Csharp 070-561-Csharp exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-Csharp_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论