2013年10月20日星期日

ITCertKing provides to HP HP0-J49 test materials

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-J49 exams. Our HP certification HP0-J49 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-J49 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J49 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-J49 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-J49 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-J49 exam is no longer a dream.

Having HP certification HP0-J49 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-J49 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP0-J49 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Having a HP certification HP0-J49 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

HP HP0-J49 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-J49 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-J49 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-J49 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-J49 exam training materials.

HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-J49 exam   HP0-J49 pdf

NO.2 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J49 braindump   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 exam   HP0-J49 study guide

NO.3 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-J49 certification   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 answers real questions   HP0-J49 test answers

NO.4 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.5 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-J49 practice test   HP0-J49 exam   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49 braindump

NO.6 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP demo   HP0-J49 questions   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 practice test

NO.7 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J49 test answers   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49

NO.8 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP test answers   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.9 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J49 demo   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification training

NO.10 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test answers   HP0-J49 exam prep

NO.11 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 original questions   HP0-J49 exam prep   HP0-J49

NO.12 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 original questions   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.13 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test questions   HP0-J49

NO.14 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49 answers real questions   HP0-J49 questions

NO.15 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification   HP0-J49

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论