2013年10月24日星期四

The Best Business-Objects QAWI201 exam practice questions and answers

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam and help them get the Business-Objects QAWI201 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam successfully.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI201 test   QAWI201   QAWI201 original questions   QAWI201 dumps   QAWI201 test answers

NO.2 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 exam prep   QAWI201 certification   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201

NO.3 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201 study guide   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.4 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201 original questions   QAWI201 exam dumps

NO.5 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 certification training   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam   QAWI201 original questions

NO.6 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201

NO.7 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201 pdf

NO.8 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.9 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201 exam dumps   QAWI201 exam prep   QAWI201 questions

NO.10 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201   QAWI201 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论