All the IT professionals are familiar with the VMware VCP410JP exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. VMware VCP410JP exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the VMware certification VCP410JP exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Exam Code: VCP410JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real VMware VCP410JP certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing VMware VCP410JP Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
VCP410JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html
NO.1 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x をンストールしています。
正常なンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C
VMware certification training VCP410JP VCP410JP
NO.2 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントをンストールする予定です。
このンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D
VMware exam VCP410JP dumps VCP410JP VCP410JP test answers VCP410JP test answers VCP410JP certification training
NO.3 ESX 4.x のンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP410JP questions VCP410JP answers real questions VCP410JP
NO.4 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B
VMware exam simulations VCP410JP study guide VCP410JP
NO.5 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストのンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストのンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C
VMware demo VCP410JP study guide VCP410JP VCP410JP certification VCP410JP test answers VCP410JP certification
NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x のンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP410JP exam dumps VCP410JP
NO.7 vCenter Server 4.x をンストールする場合、 ラセンスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラセンスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラセンスフゔル内
Answer: A,C
VMware VCP410JP VCP410JP exam dumps VCP410JP VCP410JP original questions
NO.8 ゕドバンスラ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B
VMware pdf VCP410JP VCP410JP VCP410JP original questions
NO.9 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C
VMware questions VCP410JP VCP410JP VCP410JP
NO.10 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B
VMware VCP410JP practice test VCP410JP test answers VCP410JP dumps VCP410JP exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论