IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-A03 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-A03 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-A03 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-A03 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-A03 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-A03 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-A03 exam with a high score.
HP HP0-A03 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-A03 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP0-A03 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Exam Code: HP0-A03
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 197 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
HP0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A03_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A. NUMA
B. ccNUMA
C. concurrent dumps
D. single CPU per socket
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-A03 certification HP0-A03 HP0-A03
NO.2 A customer wants to migrate to HP-UX 11i v3. The customer has several HP 9000 and Integrity
systems to test on. Which options or systems will support HP-UX 11i v3? (Select two.)
A. L3000 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
B. BL60p currently running HP-UX 11i v2
C. rp3410 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
D. vPar (version A.03.x) on HP 9000 Superdome running HP-UX 11i v1
Answer: BC
HP original questions HP0-A03 HP0-A03 study guide HP0-A03 practice test
NO.3 You want to create a mirror of a logical volume using two controllers. Which configuration file is used
to accomplish this?
A. /etc/lvmrc
B. /etc/lvmtab
C. /etc/lvmpvg
D. /etc/dualcontroller
Answer: C
HP HP0-A03 HP0-A03 HP0-A03
NO.4 What does the Oracle Disk Manager provide?
A. data migration from HP9000 to HP Integrity
B. online volume expansion for additional storage space
C. near raw performance for managing your file system data
D. a graphical user interface to monitor, administer and configure the database
Answer: C
HP HP0-A03 HP0-A03 demo HP0-A03 HP0-A03 pdf
NO.5 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. Native Multi-Pathing
B. sx2000 chipset support
C. Agile device addressing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. Persistent Device Special Files
Answer: AD
HP test HP0-A03 test HP0-A03 HP0-A03
NO.6 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
B. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
C. Backup, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-A03 HP0-A03 HP0-A03 questions
NO.7 Which Serviceguard Storage Management Suite feature allows you to set policies that segment
company data based on various characteristics?
A. Flashsnap
B. Storage Mapping
C. Storage Checkpoints
D. Dynamic Multi-Pathing
E. Dynamic Storage Tiers
Answer: E
HP braindump HP0-A03 HP0-A03 exam prep HP0-A03 exam dumps
NO.8 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select four.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. simplified management and automatic configuration
D. increased scalability (connect up to 16 million devices)
E. choice of load balancing algorithms for native multi-pathing
F. out-of-the-box support for third party active/passive storage arrays
Answer: BCDE
HP HP0-A03 test HP0-A03 original questions HP0-A03 HP0-A03 exam simulations
NO.9 You are planning to use 200 VGs in your system. What needs to be done to create the VGs on HP-UX
11i v3?
A. Create the VGs as needed.
B. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter.
C. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter, compile the kernel and reboot.
D. Create the group file using the major number 64 and minor number 0x200000.
Answer: A
HP HP0-A03 pdf HP0-A03
NO.10 Identify the characteristics of the Memory File System (MemFS). (Select two.)
A. based on the HFS filesystem
B. based on the VxFS filesystem
C. supports files and filesystems as large as 2 TB
D. swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure
E. data in MemFS filesystem remains persistent after unmounts and reboots
Answer: AD
HP HP0-A03 answers real questions HP0-A03 certification HP0-A03 original questions
NO.11 Which benefits do Concurrent Crash Dumps provide to Integrity servers running HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. faster crash dump
B. parallel dump units
C. vertical dump units
D. slower crash dump
E. multiple processors
F. no rebooting required
Answer: ABE
HP HP0-A03 braindump HP0-A03
NO.12 Which vPar feature is new on HP-UX 11i v3?
A. shared I/O
B. CPU granularity
C. dynamic migration of I/O
D. dynamic migration of memory
Answer: D
HP HP0-A03 answers real questions HP0-A03 exam simulations HP0-A03
NO.13 Which volume manager is integrated with the Serviceguard Cluster File System (CFS) for HP-UX?
A. Mirrordisk/UX
B. Veritas Volume Replicator
C. TruCluster Volume Manager
D. Veritas Volume Manager/Cluster Volume Manager
E. Logical Volume Manager/Shared Logical Volume Manager
Answer: D
HP HP0-A03 dumps HP0-A03 study guide
NO.14 What are the benefits of the Serviceguard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: BEF
HP HP0-A03 test questions HP0-A03 test HP0-A03 HP0-A03 braindump
NO.15 Which features are enabled by the HP-UX WBEM (Web-Based Enterprise Management) provider
instrumentation? (Select three.)
A. HP-UX Software Assistant capabilities
B. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) inventory reports
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) user configuration
D. Management processor display of health of the server it is managing
E. HP Systems Management Homepage (SMH) display of component health
F. HP SIM and SMH display of system health and properties G. HP System Management Homepage
(SMH) configuration snapshots and inventory reports
Answer: BEF
HP test HP0-A03 pdf HP0-A03 HP0-A03 exam
NO.16 Which LVM command allows dynamic size expansion of LUNs?
A. vgmove
B. vgmodify
C. vgextend
D. vgchange
Answer: B
HP HP0-A03 exam HP0-A03 HP0-A03 test HP0-A03
NO.17 Which benefit does the Cluster File System (CFS) feature of the Serviceguard Storage Management
Suite provide?
A. application failover from the active to standby server
B. file system failover from the active to standby server
C. load balancing across multiple paths from server to disk
D. multiple servers can concurrently read/write to the same file system
Answer: D
HP HP0-A03 HP0-A03 certification HP0-A03 exam dumps HP0-A03
NO.18 Which options are available on an rx6600 running HP-UX 11i v2 with a PCI-e backplane and P400
PCI-e RAID controller? (Select two.)
A. RAID 1 only
B. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID ADG
C. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 1+0
D. configuration of RAID sets via the scsimgr command
E. configuration of RAID sets via the Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: BE
HP HP0-A03 exam simulations HP0-A03 HP0-A03 test HP0-A03 HP0-A03 dumps
NO.19 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. transparent I/O path switch in failure cases
B. Locked Device Special Files to physical hardware path or LUN
C. Agile device files based on LUN world wide ID (WWID) addressing
D. significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system
E. moving devices to a different FC switch port requires manual intervention during LVM configuration
Answer: CD
HP exam simulations HP0-A03 HP0-A03 HP0-A03
NO.20 Which HP-UX 11i v3 command allows SCSI device management and diagnoses?
A. ioinit
B. iofind
C. scsiutil
D. scsimgr
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-A03 HP0-A03 HP0-A03 exam simulations HP0-A03 HP0-A03
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A03_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论