2013年10月28日星期一

Latest CheckPoint 156-706 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CheckPoint certification 156-706 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam.

In the past few years, CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 156-706 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 156-706 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

156-706 is an CheckPoint certification exam, so 156-706 is the first step to set foot on the road of CheckPoint certification. 156-706 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 156-706 exam, but passing rate of 156-706 certification exam is not very high.When you select 156-706 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam   156-706   156-706 dumps   156-706 certification training

NO.2 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-706 test answers   156-706 study guide   156-706 test answers

NO.3 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-706   156-706 braindump   156-706 study guide   156-706 certification training

NO.4 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.5 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-706   156-706   156-706 exam prep   156-706

NO.7 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 braindump

NO.8 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-706 braindump   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.9 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-706 test answers   156-706 dumps   156-706

NO.10 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint original questions   156-706   156-706 exam simulations

NO.11 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706 exam   156-706 dumps

NO.12 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 braindump   156-706 test   156-706 certification

NO.13 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 original questions   156-706 exam

NO.14 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam prep   156-706 study guide   156-706 test answers   156-706 certification   156-706

NO.15 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-706   156-706   156-706

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论