2013年10月29日星期二

BH0-012 latest ISEB certification exam questions and answers published

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the ISEB BH0-012 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend ISEB certification BH0-012 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the ISEB certification BH0-012 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about ISEB BH0-012 and they can 100% ensure you pass ISEB BH0-012 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

BH0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 test   BH0-012 exam simulations

NO.2 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C

ISEB test   BH0-012   BH0-012 answers real questions   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 exam prep

NO.3 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 questions   BH0-012

NO.4 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B

ISEB study guide   BH0-012   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012 certification training

NO.5 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012   BH0-012 dumps

NO.6 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.7 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A

ISEB demo   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.8 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 dumps   BH0-012 demo   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.9 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification training

NO.10 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

ISEB pdf   BH0-012 braindump   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012

NO.11 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

ISEB braindump   BH0-012   BH0-012 practice test

NO.12 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

ISEB answers real questions   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.13 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 certification

NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 exam   BH0-012 test   BH0-012   BH0-012 original questions

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 exam prep   BH0-012   BH0-012 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论