2013年10月24日星期四

Latest training guide for RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID

If you want to through the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is not easy. Perhaps through RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam effortlessly.

RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, you can get what you want.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. You can use ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

NO.1 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide

NO.2 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.3 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.4 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.5 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.6 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA demo   050-V71x-CSESECURID questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification

NO.7 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA braindump   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump   050-V71x-CSESECURID questions

NO.8 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA test   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump

NO.9 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.10 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID demo

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论