ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. IBM certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain IBM certificate, you will get a great help. Because IBM C2140-130 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing C2140-130 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly C2140-130 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM C2140-130 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM C2140-130 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM C2140-130 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Exam Code: C2140-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
C2140-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html
NO.1 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary
registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D
IBM C2140-130 C2140-130 dumps C2140-130 test C2140-130 C2140-130
NO.2 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM original questions C2140-130 braindump C2140-130 questions
NO.3 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations C2140-130 C2140-130 C2140-130 braindump C2140-130 C2140-130
NO.4 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate
response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as
an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager
to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A
IBM C2140-130 dumps C2140-130 demo
NO.5 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element
checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B
IBM demo C2140-130 C2140-130
NO.6 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C
IBM C2140-130 pdf C2140-130 dumps C2140-130 certification
NO.7 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM C2140-130 test questions C2140-130 C2140-130 exam simulations
NO.8 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an
authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C
IBM C2140-130 C2140-130 C2140-130 C2140-130 questions C2140-130 braindump
NO.9 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C
IBM C2140-130 certification C2140-130 C2140-130 exam prep C2140-130
NO.10 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C
IBM C2140-130 demo C2140-130 C2140-130 C2140-130 C2140-130 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论