Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM C2150-038 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM C2150-038 exam training materials early.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C2150-038 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C2150-038 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C2150-038 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C2150-038 certification exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification C2150-038 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: C2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification C2150-038 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification C2150-038 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
IBM C2150-038 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification C2150-038 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing IBM C2150-038 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass C2150-038 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing IBM C2150-038 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for C2150-038 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
To effectively getting ready for IBM C2150-038 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing IBM C2150-038 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing C2150-038 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
C2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-038_exam.html
NO.1 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 C2150-038
NO.2 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C
IBM original questions C2150-038 C2150-038 exam simulations C2150-038
NO.3 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A
IBM braindump C2150-038 braindump C2150-038 C2150-038 test questions C2150-038 original questions
NO.4 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2150-038 C2150-038 C2150-038 practice test
NO.5 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D
IBM braindump C2150-038 C2150-038 test answers C2150-038
NO.6 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038
NO.7 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B
IBM C2150-038 test C2150-038 C2150-038 dumps C2150-038
NO.8 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 practice test C2150-038 C2150-038 exam simulations C2150-038 exam
NO.9 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B
IBM demo C2150-038 C2150-038 test questions C2150-038
NO.10 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2150-038 C2150-038 C2150-038 exam prep C2150-038 exam
NO.11 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A
IBM C2150-038 answers real questions C2150-038 practice test C2150-038 questions
NO.12 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A
IBM C2150-038 original questions C2150-038 C2150-038 questions
NO.13 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 C2150-038 questions
NO.14 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D
IBM C2150-038 dumps C2150-038 C2150-038
NO.15 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions C2150-038 C2150-038 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-414 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and C2040-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U21 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-038_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论