2014年2月11日星期二

IBM certification A2090-543 best exam questions and answers

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2090-543 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of IBM A2090-543 and have developed practice questions and answers about IBM A2090-543 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2090-543 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the IBM certification A2090-543 exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM A2090-543 exam training materials, and passed the IBM A2090-543 exam. ITCertKing IBM A2090-543 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM A2090-543 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification A2090-543 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification A2090-543 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification A2090-543 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: A2090-543
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: DB2 9.7 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification A2090-543 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification A2090-543 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2090-543 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Through the IBM certification A2090-543 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification A2090-543 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing IBM A2090-543 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass A2090-543 test. As one of the most important exam in IBM certification exam, the certificate of IBM A2090-543 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass A2090-543 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

ITCertKing's IBM certification A2090-543 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

A2090-543 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-543_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true of an application that only uses static SQL?
A. The authorization ID of program creator is used to qualify explicitly qualified table
references on a
DROP statement.
B. Static SQL uses SQLDA to determine the number of rows successfully fetched on a
FETCH statement.
C. The authorization ID of application creator is used to qualify implicitly qualified view
references on an
UPDATE statement.
D. The authorization ID of application invoker used by DB2 to perform authorization checking
of an
embedded OPEN statement during execution.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543 dumps   A2090-543

NO.2 For which two database objects can an ALIAS be created? (Choose two.)
A. schema
B. trigger
C. sequence
D. module
Answer: CD

IBM exam   A2090-543 test questions   A2090-543 certification   A2090-543

NO.3 You have created a stored procedure (MULTIRESULTS()) on the server which will
return multiple result
sets. While developing a PHP application using the IBM_DB2 extension, you want to call the
stored
procedure. The code shown below will execute the stored procedure:
$stmt = db2_exec($conn, 'CALL multiResults()');
How can you fetch all of the result sets from $stmt?
A. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for the first result set; call db2_next_result($stmt) for more
result sets.
B. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set.
C. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each result set.
D. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set; call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each row
in the result
set.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543   A2090-543

NO.4 Which object can be invoked on a single invocation to return both output parameters
and a result set
back to the invoking application?
A. procedure
B. module
C. table function
D. method
Answer: A

IBM braindump   A2090-543   A2090-543 test   A2090-543   A2090-543 demo

NO.5 Which SQL procedure will retrieve all the rows from table T1 and make those rows
available to the
invoker as a result set?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
SELECT * FROM t1
B. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
OPEN c1;
END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
RETURN (SELECT * FROM t1)
D. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
RETURN c1;
END
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543   A2090-543 dumps

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE FUNCTION deptemployees (idept VARCHAR(3))
RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
firstname VARCHAR(12),
lastname VARCHAR(15))
LANGUAGE SQL
READS SQL DATA
NO EXTERNAL ACTION
DETERMINISTIC
RETURN
SELECT empno, firstnme, lastname
FROM employee
WHERE workdept = deptemployees.idept;
Referring to the exhibit, what contains the proper way to invoke the DEPTEMPLOYEES()
user-defined
function to return all of the employees that work in department D11?
A. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11'))
B. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11')
C. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11') AS D11dept
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11')) AS D11dept
Answer: D

IBM certification   A2090-543   A2090-543 certification training   A2090-543   A2090-543 exam   A2090-543

NO.7 User USER1 successfully creates a table USER1.TABLE1 and successfully creates a
package
USER1.PKG1 for an application containing the SQL shown below:
EXEC SQL UPDATE user1.table1 SET col1 = :hvar1 WHERE col1 IS NULL
Assuming user USER2 can connect to the database, but has no other relevant authorities,
which
command must user USER1 issue to permit user USER2 to run the application?
A. GRANT ALTER ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
B. GRANT EXECUTE ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
C. GRANT UPDATE ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
D. GRANT BIND ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2090-543 exam simulations   A2090-543   A2090-543   A2090-543

NO.8 In a query, which clause can reference a CLOB data type?
A. an ORDER BY clause
B. a GROUP BY clause
C. a WHERE clause
D. a DISTINCT clause
Answer: C

IBM practice test   A2090-543   A2090-543

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE s1.mytab (
col1 INTEGER GENERATED ALWAYS AS IDENTITY,
col2 INTEGER,
col3 INTEGER,
CHECK (col1+col3 < 500)
)
CREATE VARIABLE s1.var1 INTEGER DEFAULT (99)
CREATE FUNCTION s1.add100 (p1 INT, p2 INT)
RETURNS INTEGER
LANGUAGE SQL
DETERMINISTIC
NOT FENCED
BEGIN
SET p1= p2+100;
RETURN p1;
END
Given the table, variable, and function definitions shown in the exhibit, which two statements
contain a
valid invocation of the add100 function? (Choose two.)
A. SELECT col1, outcol=add100(col2,col3) FROM mytab
B. SET var1 = ABS(add100(1,99))
C. SELECT col1, add100(col2,col3) AS outcol FROM mytab
D. SELECT outcol.* FROM TABLE(add100(col2,col3)) AS outcol
Answer: BC

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543   A2090-543   A2090-543 answers real questions

NO.10 The table shown below contains a large number of financial transactions:
CREATE TABLE webstore.transactions (
transaction_id INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
order_date TIMESTAMP NOT NULL,
shipped_date TIMESTAMP,
customer_id INTEGER NOT NULL,
shipping_info XML NOT NULL,
billing_info XML NOT NULL,
invoice XML NOT NULL )
Only members of the AUDIT_TEAM group have SELECT privilege on the
WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS
table. For appropriate supply-chain management, members of the INVENTORY_CONTROL
group need
to see the INVOICE document for each transaction that has a NULL SHIPPED_DATE, but
are restricted
from seeing any shipping or billing information.
Which database object can a member of the AUDIT_TEAM group create to enable the
INVENTORY_CONTROL group to access the information needed from
WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS?
A. alias
B. sequence
C. trigger
D. view
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543 study guide   A2090-543

NO.11 Which condition will prevent a developer from using the DB2 Call Level Interface in an
application?
A. The developer must control the cursor names to comply with company naming standards.
B. An SQL precompiler is not available to the developer.
C. The application must create an external scalar function with the CREATE FUNCTION
statement.
D. The DECLARE CURSOR statement needs to be used.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-543 study guide   A2090-543

NO.12 Which object can be created to group together related procedures and user-defined
functions that are
used for tax calculations?
A. collection
B. module
C. routine
D. routine space
Answer: B

IBM exam   A2090-543 certification   A2090-543 dumps   A2090-543

NO.13 An existing table has the definition shown below:
CREATE TABLE hr.employees (
empid INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
deptno INTEGER,
authid VARCHAR(255),
salary DECIMAL (10,2),
commission DECIMAL (5,3) DEFAULT 0,
benefits XML )
Only members of the HR_ADMIN group have privilege to SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, or
DELETE from
the HR.EMPLOYEES table. A Web-based application is under development that connects to
the
database with a user's AUTHID and enables a user to see their record. No other records are
visible.
Which type of database object can be created by a member of the HR_ADMIN that provides
the
necessary information without changing the privileges on the HR.EMPLOYEES table?
A. trigger
B. view
C. alias
D. index
Answer: B

IBM questions   A2090-543   A2090-543

NO.14 You have set your data types as CHAR(10), VARCHAR(20). Given the operation
shown below:
CHAR(10) UNION VARCHAR(20)
What will be the final data type?
A. CHAR(200)
B. VARCHAR(30)
C. VARCHAR(20)
D. CHAR(30)
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-543 certification   A2090-543   A2090-543 exam dumps   A2090-543 test answers   A2090-543

NO.15 A database contains two tables with the same definition and authorities:
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA
and TEST.SALESDATA. The PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table contains business-critical
information
that is constantly changing; the TEST.SALESDATA table contains a snapshot of the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table. Business rules require that applications under
development access
the TEST.SALESDATA table until ready for deployment. Once an application is deployed, it
accesses the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table.
Which object can be used to simplify switching between the TEST.SALESDATA and
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA tables without having to re-code the application?
A. trigger
B. procedure
C. alias
D. sequence
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-543 certification   A2090-543   A2090-543 exam prep

NO.16 The statement below was used to create a cursor named CSR1:
DECLARE csr1 DYNAMIC SCROLL CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM employee;
After fetching all of the rows in the result set associated with cursor CSR1, which two
statements can be
used to fetch the data starting at the end of the result set? (Choose two.)
A. FETCH LAST
B. FETCH PRIOR
C. FETCH RELATIVE
D. FETCH OFFSET
Answer: BC

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543 pdf

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE store(sid INTEGER, info XML);
INSERT INTO store VALUES (1,
'<storeinfo sid="1">
<name>Grocery A</name>
<items>
<fruit><name>Mango</name><price>1.20</price></fruit>
<fruit><name>Apple</name><price>0.50</price></fruit>
<dessert><name>Ice Cream</name><price>6.00</price></dessert>
</items>
</storeinfo>');
Given the statements shown in the exhibit, a user executes the query shown below:
XQUERY for $store in db2-fn:xmlcolumn('STORE.INFO')/storeinfo
let $items := $store/items/fruit, $count := fn:count($items)
return <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
What is the output?
A. 2
B. <itemcount>2</itemcount>
C. <itemcount>1</itemcount>
D. <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-543 exam dumps   A2090-543 test questions   A2090-543 exam   A2090-543

NO.18 The table shown below exists in the database:
CREATE TABLE team.workitems ( priority INTEGER, last_update TIMESTAMP, details XML
)
User USER1 has CREATEIN authority on the TEAM schema and can SELECT from the
TEAM.WORKITEMS table. An SQL routine is created that performs a positioned update
using a cursor
declared as shown below:
DECLARE c_workitem CURSOR FOR SELECT priority, last_update FROM team.workitems
FOR
UPDATE;
Which additional privilege is required?
A. EXECUTE privilege on TEAM schema
B. ALTER privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
C. BINDADD privilege on TEAM schema
D. UPDATE privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-543 exam simulations   A2090-543 certification training   A2090-543   A2090-543 test answers

NO.19 An application must insert values into a column that has a TIMESTAMP data type.
What is a valid string representation of a TIMESTAMP?
A. 2009.08.07.12.22.22.0000
B. 2009-08-07 12:22:22.0000
C. 07/08/2009-12:22:22:0000
D. 07-08-2009 12.22.22.0000
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-543 certification   A2090-543 original questions

NO.20 A database contains a table and a view declared as shown below:
CREATE TABLE s1.t1 ( c1 INTEGER, c2 CHAR(20) );
CREATE VIEW s1.v1 AS SELECT * FROM s1.t1;
A system administrator successfully executes the following code:
GRANT CONNECT, IMPLICIT_SCHEMA ON DATABASE TO user1;
GRANT INSERT ON TABLE s1.t1 TO user1;
GRANT CONTROL ON s1.v1 TO user1;
Which SQL statement does user USER1 have privileges to execute?
A. UPDATE s1.t1 SET c1 = 2 WHERE c1 IS NULL
B. CREATE VIEW user1.v2 AS SELECT * FROM s1.v1
C. CREATE PUBLIC ALIAS a1 FOR s1.v1
D. SELECT * FROM s1.t1 WHERE c2 < 100
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-543   A2090-543 test   A2090-543

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-543_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论