2014年2月1日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 070-519 test materials

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 070-519 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft 070-519 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft 070-519 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-519 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Microsoft 070-519 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification 070-519 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification 070-519 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 070-519 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: 070-519
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Microsoft 070-519 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Microsoft 070-519 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

070-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application. You have the following requirements:
- The application must be usable in partially connected scenarios.
- Data that is entered into the application offline must be synchronized with the server the next time the
application is online.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you use?
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. WCF Data Services
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   070-519 exam prep   070-519 exam   070-519   070-519 test answers

NO.2 You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you
recommend.
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-519   070-519 exam prep

NO.3 You are designing a RESTful ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Retain state between requests.
- Associate a request with a session.
- Do not require the use of cookies.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Disable ViewState by using the @ Page directive.
B. Configure the application to use cookieless session state.
C. Configure the application to use the InProc session state mode.
D. Register a custom PageAdapter class that provides a SessionStatePagePersister.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   070-519   070-519 test   070-519   070-519

NO.4 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for display on desktop computers and on mobile
devices.
You have the following requirements:
- Present a full-featured interface to users of desktop computers that includes many interaction options
and graphical buttons.
- Present a simple interface to users of mobile devices that does not include bandwidth-intensive
elements.
You need to design the Web application to meet the requirements.
Which two approaches should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create two separate skins for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
B. Create two separate themes for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
C. In the PreRender method of the Web applications master page, test
Request.Browser.MobileDeviceModel and switch to the appropriate interface.
D. Create a System.Web.UI.Page subclass that all Web application pages inherit from.
In the Page_PreInit method, test Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice and switch to the appropriate
interface.
Answer: BD

Microsoft test   070-519   070-519   070-519 answers real questions   070-519   070-519

NO.5 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application uses a Menu control to display either a menu of public and private pages to
authorized users or a menu of only public pages to visitors.
You need to ensure that the menu options and URLs of the private pages are not available to
unauthorized users.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use the Page_Init method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
B. Use the Page_Load method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
C. Use a JavaScript window.onload event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
D. Use a JavaScript document.ready event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-519 certification training   070-519   070-519

NO.6 You need to design a solution for accessing the shopping cart controls by using JavaScript.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use <%= control.ID %>.
B. Use <%= control.ClientID %>.
C. Use ClientIDMode="AutoID".
D. Use ClientIDMode="Predictable".
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   070-519   070-519   070-519

NO.7 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application to manage and display sensitive information stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database also provides authorization information for users.
All Web pages that display sensitive information require an authenticated login.
There is no visitor access to these pages. You have the following requirements:
- Separate authorization logic from the application.
- Prevent the application from directly accessing the database server.
You need to design a data access and authorization solution.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a WCF service.
B. Use a separate library.
C. Use SQL XML Services.
D. Use stored procedures.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-519   070-519 test answers

NO.8 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Perform rapid development.
- Maintain cross-browser compatibility.
- Do not require client-side installations.
You need to recommend a client-side technology that meets the requirements.
Which two technologies could you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose two.)
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. Microsoft Silverlight
D. Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript)
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-519 demo   070-519   070-519 dumps   070-519 exam prep

NO.9 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for content management.
You have the following requirements:
- Support multiple browsers.
- Display a specific interface for browsers that have display dimensions of less than 640 x 480 pixels.
You need to design a solution for identifying the display dimensions of the requesting browser.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use CurrentUICulture.
B. Use the HttpUtility class.
C. Use the HttpWorkerRequest class.
D. Use the HttpBrowserCapabilities class.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-519 certification   070-519

NO.10 You need to design a solution for implementing holiday-specific site changes.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a single master page, and change its images and styles dynamically in the code-behind file.
B. Create one master page for each holiday.
In each master page, reference the styles and images for the specific holiday.
C. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference the images within the master page with a SkinID.
D. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference all images within the Web application with a SkinID.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   070-519   070-519   070-519

NO.11 You are designing the user interface for an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application allows several departments to personalize the style of their sections of the Web
application. All departmental section styles derive from the core styles of the Web application and can
only append to the Web application's core styles.
The departmental master pages inherit from the Web application's master page.
You need to ensure that core CSS styles appear in all pages of the Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add a master.css file containing the CSS styles to the Web application.
B. Add a ContentPlaceHolder containing the CSS styles to the Web application's master page.
C. Link from the Web application's master page to a .css file containing the CSS styles.
D. Link from the Web application's master page to a css.ascx file containing the CSS styles.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-519   070-519 test questions   070-519 certification   070-519

NO.12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for online image editing.
Users can upload images to the Web application and edit those images by using utilities provided by the
application.
Some utilities are processor intensive and should be offloaded to a Graphics Processing Unit (GPU).
Other utilities require the use of proprietary algorithms that must be performed on the server.
You need to design a solution for minimizing bandwidth usage and Web server response times during
image processing, while providing a responsive application.
Which two approaches should you recommend.?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Perform server-side image processing on the Web server.
B. Perform server-side image processing on a dedicated server.
C. Perform client-side image processing by using ASP.NET AJAX.
D. Perform client-side image processing by using Microsoft Silverlight.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-519   070-519   070-519   070-519 study guide

NO.13 You need to design a solution to ensure that data caching and session state will be maintained.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use distributed caching and out-of-process session state.
B. Use distributed caching and in-process session state.
C. Use output caching and out-of-process session state.
D. Use output caching and in-process session state.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-519 certification   070-519   070-519 test

NO.14 You are designing an ASP.NET Web Forms application.
You expect the application to have high traffic.
You plan to use a Web farm to balance the application load across several Web servers.
You have the following requirements:
- Use round-robin load balancing.
- Do not use persistent storage for session data.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use cookieless session state.
B. Use the InProc session state mode.
C. Use the SQLServer session state mode.
D. Use the StateServer session state mode.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   070-519 study guide   070-519 study guide   070-519

NO.15 You need to design a solution for calling a server-side method of the code-behind file from JavaScript.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use PageMethods.
B. Use an UpdatePanel control.
C. Use an UpdateProgress control.
D. Configure the server-side method to return a JsonResult.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   070-519   070-519 pdf   070-519

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论