God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Microsoft MB2-876 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft MB2-876 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Exam Code: MB2-876
Exam Name: Microsoft (Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft MB2-876 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Microsoft MB2-876 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
MB2-876 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-876_exam.html
NO.1 You work for a company named XYZ.com. You are currently modifying the Account entity in the
company ¯ s M i c r oso ft D yna m i cs CRM 2011 sys t e m .
You need to modify the Id property of the parent account ID.
Which of the following values should you enter to configure the Id property as Null?.
A. Guid.NewGuid
B. Null.
C. Guid.empty.
D. An empty string.
E. 0
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions MB2-876 MB2-876 MB2-876 test answers MB2-876 MB2-876
NO.2 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are creating an assembly that contains a class derived from a Windows Workflow Foundation class.
Which .NET class should your assembly inherit from?
A. The LowlevelActivity class.
B. The ParallelActivity activity.
C. The CodeActivity class.
D. The CompositeActivity class.
E. The WhileActivity class.
Answer: C
Microsoft test MB2-876 answers real questions MB2-876 exam dumps MB2-876
NO.3 You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create an
application. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You plan to use the IOrganizationService Web service to create the application in Microsoft Visual Studio
2010.
You need to ensure you can use the IOrganizationService Web service and access the non-core xRM
messages.
Which two of the following steps should you perform to configure your Microsoft Visual Studio project to
meet the requirements? (Choose two).
A. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
B. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.SdkTypeProxy.XmlSerializers.dll assembly to the
project.
C. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Outlook.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
D. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.Proxy.dll assembly to the project.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB2-876 MB2-876
NO.4 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create a data web resource to use in the custom entity.
Which of the following statements is true?
A. A data web resource must use the .xls file extension.
B. A data web resource must use the .xml file extension.
C. A data web resource must use the .cer file extension.
D. A data web resource must use the .dat file extension.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB2-876 MB2-876
NO.5 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Where can you deploy the custom XAML workflow?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf MB2-876 MB2-876 test questions
NO.6 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create some image web resources to use in the custom
entity.
Which four of the following image file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support in image web
resources? (Choose four).
A. JPC
B. TIFF
C. PNG
D. ICO
E. BMP
F. GIF
Answer: A,C,D,F
Microsoft study guide MB2-876 test MB2-876 pdf MB2-876 MB2-876 demo MB2-876 exam prep
NO.7 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a custom solution for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You use Microsoft
Visual Studio 2010 to create a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application. The application uses the
Representational state transfer (REST) endpoint and is hosted in a web resource in the custom solution.
You want to reconfigure the application to run without a web browser.
How should you modify the application?
A. You should configure the application to access data using the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)
endpoint.
B. You should configure the application to access data using code written in JScript.
C. You should rewrite the code using synchronous methods.
D. You should remove procedures that use the EXECUTE method from the application.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB2-876 practice test MB2-876 MB2-876 test answers
NO.8 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use with the custom entity.
Which two of the following are limitations of HTML web resources? (Choose two).
A. An HTML web resource can only accept one custom query string parameter called "data".
B. An HTML web resource can accept only the type, ID and orgname parameters
C. An HTML web resource cannot contain any code that must be executed on the server.
D. HTML web resources do not support the userlcid or orglcid parameters.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft answers real questions MB2-876 study guide MB2-876 MB2-876 certification training
NO.9 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You create several image web resources to use in the custom entity.
Apart from the ribbon, where else in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 can you use image web resources?
(Choose all that apply)
A. In application ribbons.
B. In entity forms.
C. In .ASPX pages.
D. In a site map subarea.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft exam prep MB2-876 dumps MB2-876
NO.10 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a late-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
system.
Which two the following statements describe late-bound entity classes?
A. The type references of the class are checked only when the object is created or an action is performed
on the type.
B. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
C. Enables you to work with types such as custom entities and custom attributes that were not available
when the application was compiled.
D. Requires the developer to reference the libraries that contain the object at compile time.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft certification MB2-876 answers real questions MB2-876 test answers MB2-876 practice test
NO.11 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are using CrmSvcUtil to create an early-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
Which two the following statements describe early-bound entity classes?
A. You cannot use early-bound classes without the organization service context.
B. The compiled executable contains the code necessary to invoke the types ¯ p r ope rti es , m e t hods , and
events.
C. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
D. The type references of the class are checked every time the class is run.
Answer: B,C
Microsoft MB2-876 pdf MB2-876 test answers MB2-876 original questions MB2-876 exam
NO.12 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
Where can you deploy the custom workflow activities?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps MB2-876 certification training MB2-876 demo MB2-876 MB2-876 original questions
NO.13 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Which of the following statements are true?
A. Custom XAML workflows need to be compiled before they can be used.
B. Custom XAML workflows are not supported in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
C. Custom XAML workflows are enabled by default.
D. Custom XAML workflows need to be enabled using the Deployment Web service or Windows
PowerShell scripts.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB2-876 answers real questions MB2-876 exam simulations
NO.14 You work as a network administrator at XYZ.com.
A Windows Server 2008 server runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0. The server has version 3.0 of the
Microsoft .NET Framework installed. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system has custom workflows
created in Microsoft .NET Framework 3.0.
You want to upgrade the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You
need to ensure that the custom workflows continue to work after the upgrade.
How should you configure Microsoft .NET Framework on the server?
A. You should keep the .NET Framework 3.0 installation and not upgrade it.
B. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 3.5.
C. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 4.0.
D. You should keep the NET Framework 3.0 installation and install .NET Framework 3.5.
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf MB2-876 braindump MB2-876 exam dumps
NO.15 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
You are creating HTML web resources. You want to manage the appearance of HTML Web resources by
linking them to a shared library of CSS styles (cascading style sheets).
How can you accomplish this goal?
A. By deploying the style sheets to a network shared folder and using UNC path references.
B. By deploying the style sheets as web resources and using relative path references.
C. By deploying the style sheets to the same folder as the HTML web resources.
D. By deploying the style sheets to the Inetpub folder on the web server.
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump MB2-876 dumps MB2-876 MB2-876 braindump MB2-876
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-876_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论