2014年2月2日星期日

SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam questions and answers come out

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: P_ADM_SEC_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

P_ADM_SEC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP dumps   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo   P_ADM_SEC_70 questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C

SAP answers real questions   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.4 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B

SAP braindump   P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.5 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C

SAP test questions   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.7 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.8 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam dumps

NO.9 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump

NO.10 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C

SAP exam   P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training   P_ADM_SEC_70 certification   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.12 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C

SAP certification   P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test

NO.13 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D

SAP pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo

NO.15 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 original questions   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-467 exam material and high-quality 000-501 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论