ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam is very cost-effective.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam with a high score.
Exam Code: S90-19A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Advanced SOA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-19A practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. SOA Certified Professional S90-19A certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for SOA Certified Professional S90-19A and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for S90-19A exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
S90-19A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html
NO.1 The Trusted Subsystem pattern is applied to a service that provides access to a database. Select the
answer that best explains why this service is still at risk of being subjected to an insufficient authorization
attack.
A. Attackers can steal confidential data by monitoring the network traffic that occurs between the service
and the database.
B. Because the Service Perimeter Guard pattern was also not applied, the database is not protected by a
firewall.
C. If an attacker gains access to the security credentials used by the service to access the database, the
attacker can access the database directly.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional original questions S90-19A exam S90-19A dumps S90-19A certification training
NO.2 The application of the Service Loose Coupling principle does not relate to the use of security policies
as part of service contracts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A practice test S90-19A exam prep S90-19A exam dumps
NO.3 Which of the following can directly contribute to making a service composition architecture more
vulnerable to attacks?
A. Reliance on intermediaries
B. Reliance on transport-layer security
C. Reliance on open networks
D. All of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional questions S90-19A pdf S90-19A S90-19A
NO.4 ___________ is an industry standard that describes mechanisms for issuing, validating, renewing and
cancelling security tokens.
A. WS-Security
B. WS-Trust
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. WS-SecurityPolicy
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional original questions S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A
NO.5 Security policies defined using WS-SecurityPolicy can be used to convey which of the following
requirements to a service consumer?
A. Whether transport-layer or message-layer security needs to be used
B. The encryption type that needs to be used for transport-layer security
C. The algorithms that need to be used for cryptographic operations
D. The type of security token that must be used
Answer: A,C,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A test answers S90-19A pdf S90-19A
NO.6 The use of session keys and symmetric cryptography results in:
A. Increased performance degradation
B. Increased reliability degradation
C. Reduced message sizes
D. None of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A exam dumps
NO.7 Service A's logic has been implemented using managed code. An attacker sends an XML bomb to
Service A. As a result, Service A's memory consumption started increasing at an alarming rate and then
decreased back to normal. The service was not affected by this attack and quickly recovered. Which of
the following attacks were potentially avoided?
A. XML parser attack
B. Buffer overrun attack
C. Insufficient authorization attack
D. Denial of service
Answer: A,D
SOA Certified Professional practice test S90-19A braindump S90-19A demo S90-19A practice test S90-19A certification training
NO.8 How can the use of pre-compiled XPath expressions help avoid attacks?
A. Pre-compiled XPath expressions execute faster and therefore help avoid denial of service attacks.
B. Pre-compiled XPath expressions reduce the chance of missing escape characters, which helps avoid
XPath injection attacks
C. Pre-compiled XPath expressions contain no white space, which helps avoid buffer overrun attacks
D. They can't because XPath expressions cannot be pre-compiled
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A exam prep
NO.9 Service A needs to be designed so that it supports message integrity and so that only part of the
messages exchanged by the service are encrypted. You are asked to create the security policy for this
service. What type of policy assertions should you use?
A. Token assertions
B. Protection assertions
C. Security binding assertions
D. Service A's security requirements cannot be expressed in a policy
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam prep S90-19A exam simulations S90-19A exam dumps
NO.10 The use of XML schemas for data validation helps avoid several types of data-centric threats.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A exam
NO.11 When designing XML schemas to avoid data-centric threats, which of the following are valid
considerations?
A. The maxOccurs attribute needs to be specified using a restrictive value.
B. The <xsd:any> element needs to be avoided.
C. The <xsd:restriction> element can be used to create more restrictive user-defined simple types.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A demo S90-19A S90-19A braindump S90-19A certification training S90-19A
NO.12 Which of the following types of attack always affect the availability of a service?
A. Exception generation attack
B. SQL injection attack
C. XPath injection attack
D. None of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam simulations S90-19A
NO.13 The Service Perimeter Guard pattern has been applied to help avoid denial of service attacks for a
service inventory. As a result, services within the service inventory are only accessible via a perimeter
service However, denial of service attacks continue to succeed and services within the service inventory
become unavailable to external service consumers. What is the likely cause of this?
A. The application of the Service Perimeter Guard pattern needs to be combined with the application of
the Message Screening pattern in order to mitigate denial of service attacks.
B. The perimeter service itself is the victim of denial of service attacks. As a result, none of the services
inside the service inventory can be accessed by external service consumers.
C. The Trusted Subsystem pattern should have been applied so that each service has a dedicated trusted
subsystem.
D. The Service Perimeter Guard pattern does not help avoid denial of service attacks.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional test questions S90-19A exam prep S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A
NO.14 Service A has recently been the victim of XPath injection attacks. Messages sent between Service A
and Service C have traditionally been protected via transport-layer security. A redesign of the service
composition architecture introduces Service B, which is positioned as an intermediary service between
Service A and Service C. The Message Screening pattern was applied to the design of Service B. As part
of the new service composition architecture, transport-layer security is replaced with message-layer
security for all services, but Service A and Service C continue to share the same encryption key. After the
new service composition goes live, Service A continues to be subjected to XPath injection attacks. What
is the reason for this?
A. The message screening logic can only work for Service C. Therefore, Service A is not protected.
B. Because message-layer security is being used, it is not possible for the message screening logic in
Service B to inspect messages without having the encryption key that is shared by Service A and Service
C.
C. XPath injection attacks are not prevented by message screening logic or message-layer security.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional certification training S90-19A practice test S90-19A answers real questions S90-19A pdf S90-19A
NO.15 An alternative to using a ___________ is to use a __________.
A. Public key, private key
B. Digital signature, symmetric key
C. Public key, key agreement security session
D. Digital signature, asymmetric key
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论