2014年2月9日星期日

The Best Microsoft 70-673 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification 70-673 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification 70-673 exam for only one-time.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-673 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-673 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 70-673 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 70-673 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 70-673 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 70-673 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft 70-673 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft 70-673 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the Microsoft 70-673 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? Microsoft certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get Microsoft 70-673 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing Microsoft 70-673 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Exam Code: 70-673
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

Although there are other online Microsoft 70-673 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 70-673 exam training materials.

70-673 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-673_exam.html

NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 exam

NO.2 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 braindump   70-673 exam simulations

NO.3 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-673   70-673 exam prep   70-673   70-673 demo

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   70-673   70-673   70-673 test answers   70-673 practice test

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-673 questions   70-673 exam dumps

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-673   70-673   70-673 certification training

NO.7 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 answers real questions   70-673   70-673 dumps

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 dumps   70-673 test answers   70-673 certification

NO.9 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673   70-673   70-673   70-673 dumps

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-673 exam simulations   70-673   70-673 original questions   70-673 braindump

NO.11 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 test answers

NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-673 demo   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.13 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-673 exam dumps   70-673   70-673

NO.14 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-673 certification training   70-673   70-673 pdf

NO.15 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673 questions   70-673 answers real questions   70-673 original questions

NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   70-673   70-673

NO.17 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-673 study guide   70-673   70-673   70-673   70-673 exam simulations

NO.18 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-673 certification training   70-673   70-673 exam dumps   70-673 answers real questions

NO.19 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   70-673   70-673   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-673   70-673   70-673   70-673 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and C4120-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-673_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论