The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM C2010-574 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM C2010-574 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM C2010-574 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM C2010-574 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification C2010-574 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: C2010-574
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
If you find any quality problems of our C2010-574 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM C2010-574 questions and answers , it covers almost the C2010-574 full knowledge points.
Have you thought of how to easily pass IBM C2010-574 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through C2010-574 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge C2010-574 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for C2010-574 certification test. Try ITCertKing IBM C2010-574 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
C2010-574 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-574_exam.html
NO.1 Which three actions help in troubleshooting when a Data Collector fails to join the Managing Server
after installation, even though the application server starts successfully? (Choose three.)
A. check the message dispatcher logs
B. confirm whether Virtual Frame Buffer is running
C. confirm that the Custom Service is checked to
tartup?FRQILUPWKDWWKH&XVWRP6HUYLFHLVFKHFNHGWR?WDUWXS
D. check the monitored application server's SystemOut.log
E. check the PMI settings in theWebSphere Admin Console
F. ping both ways from the Managing Server and the Data Collector server
Answer: C,D,F
IBM C2010-574 C2010-574 test
NO.2 Which of the following would allow you to display graphs and charts properly on the WebSphere Studio
Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Managing Server Console?
A. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=true
B. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=false
C. n theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=xterm
D. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property
java.awt.headless=/usr/bin/X11
Answer: A
IBM C2010-574 answers real questions C2010-574 practice test C2010-574 certification training
NO.3 For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to
start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command
'sh am-start.sh'?
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory
B. locate and source the file's db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home
directory
Answer: D
IBM certification training C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.4 In order to monitor composite transactions in z/OS environment using WebSphere Studio Application
Monitor, what must be done as part of Data Collector install? What needs to be running in order to be able
to collect correlation data for CICS and IMS Subsystems?
A. CYN1PROC
B. CYN1 Subsystem
C. CYN1PROC and RACF
D. CYN1PROC and CYN1 Subsystem
Answer: D
IBM exam C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 demo
NO.5 During a Data Collector install, what would cause the application server you are monitoring to fail?
A. PMI being turned off
B. Managing Server not running
C. Virtual Frame Buffer not running
D. an error in the generic JVM arguments
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations C2010-574 C2010-574 test answers C2010-574
NO.6 If you want to trim all data up to 7 days ago, then daystokeep=7. For example, if today is December 18,
2006, and you specify daystokeep=7, the Data Trimmer will do which of the following?
A. delete all data up to December 12, 2006, inclusive
B. delete all data up to December 11, 2006, inclusive
C. delete all data up to December 10th, 2006, inclusive
D. need to know the time of day to calculate the window
Answer: C
IBM C2010-574 test questions C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.7 During the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server GUI installation, you are
asked to select features to install. One feature is 'Create Local Database.' If you need to create the DB2
database after the installation, what script needs to be run?
A. setenv.sh
B. db2install.sh
C. ManagingServer.sh
D. db2createschema.sh
Answer: B
IBM study guide C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.8 During the embedded DB2 installation, the install logs can be found in what directory?
A. /opt
B. /tmp
C. $AM_HOME/logs
D. $WAS_HOME/logs
Answer: B
IBM exam C2010-574 C2010-574 certification
NO.9 Which Managing Server log(s) might help you discover problems with accessing the database?
A. am_ms.log
B. am_sam.log
C. am_ps1.log and am_ps2.log
D. am_aa1.log and am_aa2.log
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.10 Which of the following ports should be used when WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Data
Collectors are being installed in a non-network deployment environment?
A. RMI port of the local admin server
B. HTTP port of the local admin server
C. the SOAP port of the local admin server
D. the bootstrap port of the local admin server
Answer: C
IBM demo C2010-574 pdf C2010-574 C2010-574 certification
NO.11 The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts
successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list.
Which log would show the most relevant information?
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis
B. the Managing Server's Archive Agent's log
C. the monitored application server'sSystemOut log
D. the Managing Server's Visualization Engine'sSystemOut log
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2010-574 C2010-574 exam dumps C2010-574 test questions
NO.12 What must you do when installing WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server while
using a Network Deployment WebSphere environment?
A. use the default values provided (hostname, and port number 8880)
B. use the localWebSphere information (hostname, and port number)
C. use the Deployment Manager information (hostname, and port number)
D. clear the hostname and port number fields so that the installer can dynamically derive the correct
hostname and port number
Answer: C
IBM C2010-574 braindump C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.13 Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data
Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?
A. adding SMF support
B. adding a custom service called "AM Custom Service"
C. creating the user "amuser" in the base operating system
D. sourcing the database user's profile in the profile for the user "amuser"
Answer: B
IBM demo C2010-574 certification C2010-574 test answers C2010-574 C2010-574
NO.14 To perform database maintenance, which script should be scheduled to run daily?
A. amctl.sh
B. wdctl.sh
C. run-stats-cmd.sh
D. the data trimmer script
Answer: C
IBM certification training C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 exam
NO.15 Which is specific to Oracle and should be created and used when setting up the remote Oracle
database server for the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Management Server?
A. SID
B. database
C. JDBC driver path
D. database instance
Answer: A
IBM C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 exam C2010-574 demo
NO.16 When enabling PDF support on WebLogic for the Visualization Engine, which script needs to be
modified to include the correct classpaths?
A. klctl.sh
B. setenv.sh
C. am-start.sh
D. startServer.sh
Answer: D
IBM C2010-574 answers real questions C2010-574 test C2010-574
NO.17 What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)
A. CPU information
B. method level trace
C. component level trace
D. last known class name
E. advanced request data
F. page swapping information
Answer: A,C,E
IBM C2010-574 certification C2010-574 C2010-574 test
NO.18 On which operating system can a Data Collector be applied to a WebSphere server instance,
which includes all server regions on that instance?
A. AIX
B. z/OS
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions C2010-574 C2010-574 study guide C2010-574
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
From the messages shown, which action should be considered?
A. stop and start the Data Collector
B. reduce the batch size of the Archive Agent
C. stop and start the Kernel and Publish Servers
D. increase Maximum Method Records in the WSAM User Interface Managing Server System Properties
Answer: D
IBM C2010-574 C2010-574 C2010-574 dumps
NO.20 With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you
determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.
B. It is provided when the database is installed.
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-574 test answers C2010-574 C2010-574
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-574_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论