In the past few years, Avaya certification 6201.1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 6201.1 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 6201.1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 6201.1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Avaya certification 6201.1 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Avaya certification 6201.1 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Avaya 6201.1 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Avaya 6201.1 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Avaya certification 6201.1 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Avaya certification 6201.1 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
If you are sure that you want to pass Avaya certification 6201.1 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Avaya certification 6201.1 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Avaya certification 6201.1 exam.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Avaya 6201.1 is a high gold content certification exam. Avaya 6201.1 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Avaya certification 6201.1 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Avaya certification 6201.1 exam as a try.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Avaya 6201.1 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Avaya 6201.1 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Avaya 6201.1 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Avaya 6201.1 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 6201.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
6201.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6201.1_exam.html
NO.1 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A
Avaya 6201.1 braindump 6201.1 exam prep 6201.1 study guide
NO.2 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C
Avaya questions 6201.1 6201.1
NO.3 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D
Avaya 6201.1 6201.1 exam simulations 6201.1 original questions 6201.1
NO.4 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 6201.1 certification 6201.1 test questions 6201.1 practice test 6201.1 test answers
NO.5 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya questions 6201.1 6201.1 6201.1
NO.6 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B
Avaya certification 6201.1 study guide 6201.1
NO.7 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 6201.1 braindump 6201.1 exam prep 6201.1 pdf 6201.1
NO.8 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A
Avaya 6201.1 6201.1
NO.9 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D
Avaya 6201.1 test 6201.1
NO.10 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 6201.1 demo 6201.1 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6201.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论