2013年10月10日星期四

Best CIW 1D0-437 exam questions and answers

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-437 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CIW 1D0-437 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in CIW certification 1D0-437 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes CIW 1D0-437 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your CIW certification 1D0-437 exams can be easy passed.

1D0-437 is an CIW certification exam, so 1D0-437 is the first step to set foot on the road of CIW certification. 1D0-437 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1D0-437 exam, but passing rate of 1D0-437 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1D0-437 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

If you want to through the CIW 1D0-437 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CIW 1D0-437 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CIW 1D0-437 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-437 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CIW 1D0-437 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: 1D0-437
Exam Name: CIW (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CIW certification 1D0-437 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

1D0-437 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } What is the output of this code?
A. False False
B. False True
C. True False
D. True True
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification

NO.2 Consider the following program code:
%hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3;
$i++) {
print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall
Answer: C

CIW demo   1D0-437 practice test   1D0-437 test

NO.3 Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange
B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100
C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange
D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20
Answer: B

CIW answers real questions   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.4 Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?
A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);
B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);
C. print (capital)<={$kansas};
D. print $kansas->{"capital"};
Answer: D

CIW exam   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 answers real questions

NO.5 Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");}
END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block?
A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar
B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May
C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb
D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437

NO.6 Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?
A. "False"
B. $a
C. $a < 0
D. 1
Answer: C

CIW practice test   1D0-437 exam prep   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification

NO.7 Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250";
if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y)
{ print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4
B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4
C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5
D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437 exam simulations   1D0-437 answers real questions   1D0-437 dumps

NO.8 Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow);
shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.
B. The code will output the following: 11
C. The code will output the following: 10
D. The code will output the following: white
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-437 exam   1D0-437   1D0-437 braindump
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?
A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");
C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");
D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 practice test   1D0-437   1D0-437 dumps

NO.10 Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) {
print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) {
$x += 2;
redo LOOP; } else {
$x++; } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819
B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022
C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20
D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437 answers real questions

NO.11 Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?
A. Invoke the Perl debugger
B. Send standard error to a file
C. Disable breakpoints
D. Display a stack trace
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.12 Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{
print ($x $y );
} while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11
B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9
C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10
D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.13 Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach
(@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code?
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums
C. apples
D. apples oranges pears plums
Answer: D

CIW exam   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437 certification

NO.14 Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?
A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;
B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");
C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);
D. @cities = ("Akron");
Answer: D

CIW dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437

NO.15 Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance",
"Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same
effect as the preceding code?
A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");
B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");
C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");
D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 certification training   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.16 Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following
choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?
A. reverse(%chars);
B. %chars = reverse(%chars);
C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;
D. invert(%chars);
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437 practice test   1D0-437   1D0-437 questions

NO.17 Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{
print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do {
print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3
B. The code will output the following:
C. The code will output the following: 2 3
D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1
Answer:A

CIW exam dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.18 Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the
following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt";
open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes
C. a strOne line of tes
D. a stOne line of test
Answer: B

CIW certification   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.19 Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of
the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT,
15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);
A. t text
20
B. t tex
19
C. t text
19
D. t tex 20
Answer: D

CIW test answers   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.20 Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array;
$i++) {
print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13
B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13
C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas
D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 answers real questions   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论