2013年10月1日星期二

Best exercises of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam and answers

If you want to through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam effortlessly.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 and have developed practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

To pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

NO.1 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 test answers

NO.2 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-109 certification training   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109

NO.3 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam dumps   4A0-109 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.5 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-109   4A0-109 questions

NO.6 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 exam dumps   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109 certification training   4A0-109 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-109   4A0-109 braindump

NO.8 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 test   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.9 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-109   4A0-109 braindump   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.10 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-109 braindump   4A0-109 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论