SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Related study materials proved that to pass the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C-HANAIMP-1 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html
NO.1 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 braindump C-HANAIMP-1 certification C-HANAIMP-1 braindump
NO.2 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 certification training C-HANAIMP-1
NO.3 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations C-HANAIMP-1
NO.4 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E
SAP exam C-HANAIMP-1 test questions C-HANAIMP-1 exam C-HANAIMP-1 test questions
NO.6 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 answers real questions C-HANAIMP-1 test answers C-HANAIMP-1 braindump C-HANAIMP-1 demo
NO.7 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B
SAP exam dumps C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 original questions C-HANAIMP-1
NO.8 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 certification training C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations C-HANAIMP-1 braindump
NO.9 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 braindump C-HANAIMP-1 original questions C-HANAIMP-1
NO.10 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A
SAP exam C-HANAIMP-1 test questions C-HANAIMP-1 certification training C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论