2013年10月10日星期四

Citrix Certification 1Y0-264 exam pdf

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Citrix 1Y0-264 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Now passing Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 test   1Y0-264 dumps   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.2 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam prep   1Y0-264 questions

NO.3 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 practice test

NO.4 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix study guide   1Y0-264 certification   1Y0-264 test questions   1Y0-264 certification   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.5 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.6 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix test   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.7 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.8 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-264 practice test   1Y0-264

NO.9 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 study guide

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 exam dumps   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 dumps   1Y0-264 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论