2013年10月3日星期四

Exam HP2-K10 VCE

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-K10 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K10 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-K10 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-K10 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

NO.1 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10 demo   HP2-K10 certification training   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.2 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10

NO.3 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification training

NO.4 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.5 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-K10 exam prep   HP2-K10

NO.6 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test answers

NO.7 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K10 exam   HP2-K10

NO.8 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-K10 braindump   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification training

NO.9 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 dumps

NO.10 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10 test answers   HP2-K10

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论