With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-T19 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-T19 exam. HP HP2-T19 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
HP HP2-T19 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-T19 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-T19 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-T19 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP2-T19
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T19 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP2-T19 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP2-T19 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP2-T19 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
HP2-T19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
NO.1 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
NO.2 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19 test answers HP2-T19
NO.3 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-T19 questions HP2-T19
NO.4 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 exam HP2-T19 test
NO.5 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19 exam prep HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification training HP2-T19 exam simulations
NO.6 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 answers real questions
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
NO.8 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP test questions HP2-T19 test answers HP2-T19 test answers HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.9 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 questions
NO.10 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.11 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 answers real questions HP2-T19 practice test HP2-T19 dumps
NO.12 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.13 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
NO.14 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.15 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-T19 HP2-T19 exam dumps
NO.16 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-T19 study guide HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19
NO.17 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 test HP2-T19 HP2-T19 practice test
NO.18 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-T19 study guide HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.19 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 test HP2-T19 exam prep HP2-T19 exam dumps
NO.20 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论