ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual MA0-100 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our MA0-100 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about McAfee MA0-100 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about McAfee MA0-100 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced McAfee MA0-100 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the McAfee MA0-100 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. McAfee MA0-100 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in McAfee MA0-100 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
When you try our part of McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is ITCertKing.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 original questions MA0-100 test questions MA0-100
NO.2 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee practice test MA0-100 exam dumps MA0-100 questions
NO.3 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee MA0-100 certification training MA0-100 demo MA0-100
NO.4 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee MA0-100 exam MA0-100 test MA0-100 exam simulations
NO.5 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 original questions MA0-100 study guide MA0-100 braindump
NO.6 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 test MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 exam dumps
NO.7 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 braindump MA0-100
NO.8 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 study guide MA0-100
NO.9 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 certification training MA0-100 practice test MA0-100
NO.10 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.11 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 MA0-100 test MA0-100 test questions MA0-100
NO.12 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-100 test answers MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf
NO.13 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 braindump MA0-100 test questions MA0-100
NO.14 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee MA0-100 questions MA0-100 demo MA0-100
NO.15 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee original questions MA0-100 exam dumps MA0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论