ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM 000-R17 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-R17 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM 000-R17 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM 000-R17 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM 000-R17 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: 000-R17
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-R17 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-R17 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-R17 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-R17 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-R17 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification 000-R17 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-R17 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
000-R17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html
NO.1 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-R17 000-R17 dumps 000-R17 practice test
NO.2 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-R17 exam 000-R17 test answers 000-R17
NO.3 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM 000-R17 000-R17 original questions
NO.4 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E
IBM test answers 000-R17 test questions 000-R17
NO.5 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-R17 000-R17
NO.6 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-R17 000-R17 practice test 000-R17
NO.7 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D
IBM certification training 000-R17 000-R17 test 000-R17 exam
NO.8 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-R17 000-R17 000-R17 exam 000-R17 braindump
NO.9 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-R17 answers real questions 000-R17 test
NO.10 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-R17 answers real questions 000-R17
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论