2013年10月14日星期一

Free download SCO certification 090-077 exam practice questions and answers

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

ITCertKing SCO 090-077 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. SCO 090-077 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. SCO 090-077 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

If you are still troubled for the SCO 090-077 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's SCO 090-077 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in SCO certification 090-077 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass SCO certification 090-077 exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SCO certification 090-077 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 090-077
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SCO certification 090-077 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

090-077 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-077_exam.html

NO.1 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D

SCO   090-077   090-077

NO.2 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077 certification training   090-077

NO.3 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077 test   090-077   090-077 test

NO.4 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A

SCO certification training   090-077 braindump   090-077   090-077   090-077 exam

NO.5 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077 test

NO.6 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A

SCO exam simulations   090-077   090-077

NO.7 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-077 exam dumps   090-077   090-077 exam dumps   090-077 certification   090-077 exam prep

NO.8 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077 test questions   090-077 certification training   090-077

NO.9 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO pdf   090-077 test   090-077

NO.10 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C

SCO braindump   090-077   090-077 test answers

NO.11 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D

SCO certification training   090-077 demo   090-077

NO.12 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D

SCO test   090-077   090-077   090-077 test

NO.13 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077

NO.14 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077 practice test

NO.15 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-077   090-077   090-077 exam simulations

NO.16 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A

SCO exam dumps   090-077 original questions   090-077 test answers   090-077   090-077   090-077 questions

NO.17 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077 questions   090-077   090-077

NO.18 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A

SCO certification   090-077   090-077   090-077 braindump   090-077

NO.19 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A

SCO exam dumps   090-077 exam simulations   090-077 certification

NO.20 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B

SCO practice test   090-077   090-077

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-077_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论