2013年10月7日星期一

ITCertKing provides training on SCO 090-161 exam materials

The certification of SCO 090-161 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. SCO 090-161 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SCO 090-161 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SCO 090-161 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SCO certification 090-161 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SCO certification 090-161 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your SCO certification 090-161 exam and help you pass SCO certification 090-161 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

The 090-161 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 090-161 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: 090-161
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELS 5 ADMIN AE FR MASTER ACE V30A1 TEST)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing SCO 090-161 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SCO 090-161 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

090-161 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

NO.1 Your system does not boot near the end of the installation procedure, and you see the error
message:
PANIC: init
What is the most likely problem?
A. The installation program was unable to locate your primary floppy disk drive.
B. The VGA controller card is improperly configured.
C. The root filesystem did not properly mount.
D. The boot block was written on a bad track.
Answer: D

SCO   090-161 certification training   090-161 exam simulations   090-161

NO.2 Which crontab entry will mail /usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday (excluding
Saturday
and Sunday) at 9 pm?
A. 0 9 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
B. 0 9 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
C. 0 21 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
D. 0 21 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
Answer: C

SCO test   090-161   090-161

NO.3 Which programs are executed by init(M) from the /etc/inittab file when the system enters
run-level
2?
A. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/smmck
B. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/authckrc
C. /etc/asktimerc and /etc/authckrc
D. /etc/ifor_pmd and /etc/asktimerc
Answer: C

SCO   090-161 exam dumps   090-161

NO.4 Which command can broadcast a warning to users that the system is going down in 15
minutes?
A. sync(ADM)
B. init 1
C. haltsys(ADM)
D. shutdown(ADM)
Answer: D

SCO certification training   090-161   090-161 test   090-161   090-161 test answers   090-161

NO.5 For Bourne and Korn shell users, one of the PERSONAL startup files is:
A. $HOME/.login
B. $HOME/.profile
C. /etc/login
D. /etc/profile
Answer: B

SCO   090-161   090-161 certification training   090-161

NO.6 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B

SCO   090-161   090-161   090-161

NO.7 What information is NOT required for the cbackup(ADM) command to perform a backup?
A. Backup device
B. Backup level
C. Backup time
D. Filesystem
Answer: C

SCO   090-161 test   090-161   090-161

NO.8 The login sequence is best described by which ordered sequence of processes?
A. login, init, getty, shell
B. login, getty, init, shell
C. init, getty, login, shell
D. init, login, getty, shell
Answer: C

SCO   090-161   090-161

NO.9 How can you identify most daemon processes from the output of the following command: ps
-ef
A. There is a UID of system.
B. There is a ? in the tty column.
C. There is a d in the status column.
D. There is a PID greater than 500.
Answer: B

SCO   090-161 test answers   090-161

NO.10 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device.
Answer: D

SCO questions   090-161 certification   090-161 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论