2013年10月14日星期一

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-090 exam practice questions and answers

The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Symantec ST0-090 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-090 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam for only one-time.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Symantec certification ST0-090 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Symantec certification ST0-090 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-090 exam successfully.

ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

NO.1 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090

NO.2 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-090 exam   ST0-090   ST0-090 practice test

NO.3 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-090 test answers   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification

NO.4 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 study guide

NO.5 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.6 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.7 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D

Symantec test   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090 exam dumps

NO.8 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 braindump   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090

NO.9 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.10 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-090 test questions   ST0-090   ST0-090 answers real questions   ST0-090 test answers

NO.11 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.12 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.13 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-090 exam   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090

NO.14 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-090 test answers   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090 exam prep

NO.15 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification training

NO.16 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C

Symantec pdf   ST0-090   ST0-090 original questions   ST0-090

NO.17 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-090   ST0-090 demo   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.18 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 answers real questions   ST0-090 test answers

NO.19 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 braindump

NO.20 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C

Symantec practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论