2013年10月15日星期二

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 exam practice questions and answers

You just need to get ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-136 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-136 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-136 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Some sites provide Symantec ST0-136 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Symantec exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

The ST0-136 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-136 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

If you buy ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-136 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

NO.1 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136 pdf

NO.2 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E

Symantec braindump   ST0-136 exam prep   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 certification

NO.3 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.4 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-136 demo   ST0-136 original questions

NO.5 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-136   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136

NO.6 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-136   ST0-136 certification   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam

NO.7 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136 questions   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.8 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.9 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E

Symantec questions   ST0-136 exam dumps   ST0-136   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136 exam prep

NO.10 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-136 test   ST0-136 test answers

NO.11 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.12 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E

Symantec pdf   ST0-136 test answers   ST0-136 test answers   ST0-136 dumps

NO.13 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.14 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-136 exam simulations   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.15 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-136 answers real questions   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136   ST0-136 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论